International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 February 2008

Albania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Edmond BajraktariMen (59)2:05:05+59:40

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Katerina ChmelikovaWomen (37)1:55:09+55:44

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Olle KarnerMen (59)1:14:29+9:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sander VaherMen (59)1:15:06+9:41

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Timmo TammemaeMen (59)1:17:55+12:30

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Markus PuuseppMen (59)1:18:47+13:22

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Erkki AadliMen (59)1:20:07+14:42

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Rain EensaarMen (59)1:20:47+15:22

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Kristjan TrossmannMen (59)1:24:00+18:35

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lauri TammemaeMen (59)1:24:54+19:29

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Andreas KraasMen (59)1:27:19+21:54

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Liina HaldnaWomen (37)1:17:04+17:39

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eva-Maria EhalaWomen (37)1:19:39+20:14

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Grete GutmannWomen (37)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Janne HeikkaMen (59)1:15:31+10:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Petri IkavalkoMen (59)1:18:15+12:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Timo SaarinenMen (59)1:22:12+16:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jarkko LaineMen (59)1:22:13+16:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Mikko PatanaMen (59)1:22:45+17:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tuomas MattilaMen (59)1:23:29+18:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Rauno RatilainenMen (59)1:30:15+24:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jarkko AlanissiMen (59)1:31:10+25:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jaani LantelaMen (59)1:36:30+31:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Juuso TuomaalaMen (59)1:37:46+32:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ville KeskisaariMen (59)1:45:09+39:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Jyri RantalaMen (59)1:45:31+40:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Jukka PajulaMen (59)1:57:30+52:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Juha TainiMen (59)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matti ToyrylaMen (59)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Maria PietilaWomen (37)1:02:47+3:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Paula HaapakoskiWomen (37)1:04:00+4:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Liisa KujanpaaWomen (37)1:06:03+6:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mia TainiWomen (37)1:06:57+7:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Saila KinniWomen (37)1:07:23+7:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Kirsi SaarinenWomen (37)1:09:42+10:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sanna NurmiWomen (37)1:09:58+10:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ulrika UotilaWomen (37)1:10:45+11:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Marjo NiittynenWomen (37)1:17:38+18:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Essi KangasahoWomen (37)1:23:42+24:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (59)1:05:25

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Francois GononMen (59)1:06:59+1:34

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Pavel GvozdevMen (59)1:20:23+14:58

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marco SeppiMen (59)1:21:09+15:44

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Giancarlo SimionMen (59)1:23:21+17:56

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Emiliano CoronaMen (59)1:25:35+20:10

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Andrea SeppiMen (59)1:26:18+20:53

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Michele CaraglioMen (59)1:34:20+28:55

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Gianluca SalvioniMen (59)1:37:32+32:07

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Massimo BianchiMen (59)1:42:45+37:20

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Marco BezziMen (59)1:52:06+46:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Giulio RossiMen (59)1:52:57+47:32

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Giaime OriggiMen (59)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Michela GuizzardiWomen (37)1:10:33+11:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Yulia ShutkovskayaWomen (37)1:16:03+16:38

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Federica MaggioniWomen (37)1:19:50+20:25

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marina SimionWomen (37)1:33:55+34:30

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Adrienne BrandiWomen (37)1:38:32+39:07

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nicole ScaletWomen (37)disqualified

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Olav Johannes DeelstraMen (59)1:37:47+32:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (59)1:07:29+2:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Christian KahrsMen (59)1:14:11+8:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Stig AlvestadMen (59)1:16:04+10:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sindre Haverstad JanssonMen (59)1:18:51+13:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lars SkjesetMen (59)1:20:54+15:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Espen FiskumMen (59)1:23:44+18:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anders EinumMen (59)1:23:51+18:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Magnus  Larsen Mellbye Men (59)1:30:53+25:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Saga Vegard BrunMen (59)1:32:00+26:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Halvor SaunesMen (59)1:35:45+30:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Knut  Rekaa Sveinung Men (59)1:38:13+32:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Lars Nielsen EidMen (59)2:05:11+59:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Robert FredriksenMen (59)2:32:47+1:27:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Carl Kaas CodagerMen (59)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Einar TommelstadMen (59)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oystein Jaren SamuelsenMen (59)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marianne RiddervoldWomen (37)59:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Elise EgsethWomen (37)1:03:32+4:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lene BergersenWomen (37)1:04:51+5:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Mari FastingWomen (37)1:09:18+9:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Lene GodagerWomen (37)1:10:21+10:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Karianne RuudWomen (37)1:15:17+15:52

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ionut ZincaMen (59)1:26:14+20:49

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Veronica MinoiuWomen (37)1:07:52+8:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Anders BostromMen (59)1:28:40+23:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Magnus CederlofMen (59)1:33:59+28:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David StridfeldtMen (59)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lina SundqvistWomen (37)1:00:17+0:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Linda LarssonWomen (37)1:03:41+4:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Emma JohanssonWomen (37)1:06:17+6:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Karin LundbergWomen (37)1:11:22+11:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tina ErikssonWomen (37)1:15:50+16:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Emelie NorbergWomen (37)1:31:16+31:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kristin LofgrenWomen (37)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mhairi MackenzieWomen (37)1:01:21+1:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Karen PooleWomen (37)1:04:46+5:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Becky CarlyleWomen (37)1:09:55+10:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org