International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 February 2008

Men

59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:05:25
2 Francois Gonon France 1:06:59 +1:34
3 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:07:29 +2:04
4 Christian Kahrs Norway 1:14:11 +8:46
5 Olle Karner Estonia 1:14:29 +9:04
6 Sander Vaher Estonia 1:15:06 +9:41
7 Janne Heikka Finland 1:15:31 +10:06
8 Stig Alvestad Norway 1:16:04 +10:39
9 Timmo Tammemae Estonia 1:17:55 +12:30
10 Petri Ikavalko Finland 1:18:15 +12:50
11 Markus Puusepp Estonia 1:18:47 +13:22
12 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 1:18:51 +13:26
13 Erkki Aadli Estonia 1:20:07 +14:42
14 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 1:20:23 +14:58
15 Rain Eensaar Estonia 1:20:47 +15:22
16 Lars Skjeset Norway 1:20:54 +15:29
17 Marco Seppi Italy 1:21:09 +15:44
18 Timo Saarinen Finland 1:22:12 +16:47
19 Jarkko Laine Finland 1:22:13 +16:48
20 Mikko Patana Finland 1:22:45 +17:20
21 Giancarlo Simion Italy 1:23:21 +17:56
22 Tuomas Mattila Finland 1:23:29 +18:04
23 Espen Fiskum Norway 1:23:44 +18:19
24 Anders Einum Norway 1:23:51 +18:26
25 Kristjan Trossmann Estonia 1:24:00 +18:35
26 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 1:24:54 +19:29
27 Emiliano Corona Italy 1:25:35 +20:10
28 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:26:14 +20:49
29 Andrea Seppi Italy 1:26:18 +20:53
30 Andreas Kraas Estonia 1:27:19 +21:54
31 Anders Bostrom Sweden 1:28:40 +23:15
32 Rauno Ratilainen Finland 1:30:15 +24:50
33 Magnus  Larsen Mellbye  Norway 1:30:53 +25:28
34 Jarkko Alanissi Finland 1:31:10 +25:45
35 Saga Vegard Brun Norway 1:32:00 +26:35
36 Magnus Cederlof Sweden 1:33:59 +28:34
37 Michele Caraglio Italy 1:34:20 +28:55
38 Halvor Saunes Norway 1:35:45 +30:20
39 Jaani Lantela Finland 1:36:30 +31:05
40 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 1:37:32 +32:07
41 Juuso Tuomaala Finland 1:37:46 +32:21
42 Olav Johannes Deelstra Netherlands 1:37:47 +32:22
43 Knut  Rekaa Sveinung  Norway 1:38:13 +32:48
44 Massimo Bianchi Italy 1:42:45 +37:20
45 Ville Keskisaari Finland 1:45:09 +39:44
46 Jyri Rantala Finland 1:45:31 +40:06
47 Marco Bezzi Italy 1:52:06 +46:41
48 Giulio Rossi Italy 1:52:57 +47:32
49 Jukka Pajula Finland 1:57:30 +52:05
50 Edmond Bajraktari Albania 2:05:05 +59:40
51 Lars Nielsen Eid Norway 2:05:11 +59:46
52 Robert Fredriksen Norway 2:32:47 +1:27:22
Carl Kaas Codager Norway disqualified
Giaime Origgi Italy disqualified
Oystein Jaren Samuelsen Norway disqualified
David Stridfeldt Sweden disqualified
Juha Taini Finland disqualified
Einar Tommelstad Norway disqualified
Matti Toyryla Finland disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marianne Riddervold Norway 59:25
2 Lina Sundqvist Sweden 1:00:17 +0:52
3 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 1:01:21 +1:56
4 Maria Pietila Finland 1:02:47 +3:22
5 Elise Egseth Norway 1:03:32 +4:07
6 Linda Larsson Sweden 1:03:41 +4:16
7 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:04:00 +4:35
8 Karen Poole United Kingdom 1:04:46 +5:21
9 Lene Bergersen Norway 1:04:51 +5:26
10 Liisa Kujanpaa Finland 1:06:03 +6:38
11 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:06:17 +6:52
12 Mia Taini Finland 1:06:57 +7:32
13 Saila Kinni Finland 1:07:23 +7:58
14 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:07:52 +8:27
15 Mari Fasting Norway 1:09:18 +9:53
16 Kirsi Saarinen Finland 1:09:42 +10:17
17 Becky Carlyle United Kingdom 1:09:55 +10:30
18 Sanna Nurmi Finland 1:09:58 +10:33
19 Lene Godager Norway 1:10:21 +10:56
20 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:10:33 +11:08
21 Ulrika Uotila Finland 1:10:45 +11:20
22 Karin Lundberg Sweden 1:11:22 +11:57
23 Karianne Ruud Norway 1:15:17 +15:52
24 Tina Eriksson Sweden 1:15:50 +16:25
25 Yulia Shutkovskaya Italy 1:16:03 +16:38
26 Liina Haldna Estonia 1:17:04 +17:39
27 Marjo Niittynen Finland 1:17:38 +18:13
28 Eva-Maria Ehala Estonia 1:19:39 +20:14
29 Federica Maggioni Italy 1:19:50 +20:25
30 Essi Kangasaho Finland 1:23:42 +24:17
31 Emelie Norberg Sweden 1:31:16 +31:51
32 Marina Simion Italy 1:33:55 +34:30
33 Adrienne Brandi Italy 1:38:32 +39:07
34 Katerina Chmelikova Czech Republic 1:55:09 +55:44
Grete Gutmann Estonia disqualified
Kristin Lofgren Sweden disqualified
Nicole Scalet Italy disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org