International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 February 2008

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:05:25
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:06:59+1:34
3Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:07:29+2:04
4Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:14:11+8:46
5Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:14:29+9:04
6Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:15:06+9:41
7Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland1:15:31+10:06
8Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:16:04+10:39
9Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:17:55+12:30
10Petri IkavalkoFinlandFinland1:18:15+12:50
11Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:18:47+13:22
12Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:18:51+13:26
13Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:20:07+14:42
14Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:20:23+14:58
15Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:20:47+15:22
16Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:20:54+15:29
17Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:21:09+15:44
18Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:22:12+16:47
19Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland1:22:13+16:48
20Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:22:45+17:20
21Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly1:23:21+17:56
22Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:23:29+18:04
23Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:23:44+18:19
24Anders EinumNorwayNorway1:23:51+18:26
25Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia1:24:00+18:35
26Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:24:54+19:29
27Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly1:25:35+20:10
28Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:26:14+20:49
29Andrea SeppiItalyItaly1:26:18+20:53
30Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:27:19+21:54
31Anders BostromSwedenSweden1:28:40+23:15
32Rauno RatilainenFinlandFinland1:30:15+24:50
33Magnus  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:30:53+25:28
34Jarkko AlanissiFinlandFinland1:31:10+25:45
35Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway1:32:00+26:35
36Magnus CederlofSwedenSweden1:33:59+28:34
37Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:34:20+28:55
38Halvor SaunesNorwayNorway1:35:45+30:20
39Jaani LantelaFinlandFinland1:36:30+31:05
40Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly1:37:32+32:07
41Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland1:37:46+32:21
42Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands1:37:47+32:22
43Knut  Rekaa Sveinung NorwayNorway1:38:13+32:48
44Massimo BianchiItalyItaly1:42:45+37:20
45Ville KeskisaariFinlandFinland1:45:09+39:44
46Jyri RantalaFinlandFinland1:45:31+40:06
47Marco BezziItalyItaly1:52:06+46:41
48Giulio RossiItalyItaly1:52:57+47:32
49Jukka PajulaFinlandFinland1:57:30+52:05
50Edmond BajraktariAlbaniaAlbania2:05:05+59:40
51Lars Nielsen EidNorwayNorway2:05:11+59:46
52Robert FredriksenNorwayNorway2:32:47+1:27:22
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified
Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David StridfeldtSwedenSwedendisqualified
Juha TainiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Einar TommelstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Matti ToyrylaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org