International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MOC 2008-Mediterranean Open Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 February 2008

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:05:25
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:06:59+1:34
3Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:07:29+2:04
4Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:14:11+8:46
5Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:14:29+9:04
6Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:15:06+9:41
7Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland1:15:31+10:06
8Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:16:04+10:39
9Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:17:55+12:30
10Petri IkavalkoFinlandFinland1:18:15+12:50
11Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:18:47+13:22
12Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:18:51+13:26
13Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:20:07+14:42
14Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:20:23+14:58
15Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:20:47+15:22
16Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:20:54+15:29
17Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:21:09+15:44
18Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:22:12+16:47
19Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland1:22:13+16:48
20Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:22:45+17:20
21Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly1:23:21+17:56
22Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:23:29+18:04
23Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:23:44+18:19
24Anders EinumNorwayNorway1:23:51+18:26
25Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia1:24:00+18:35
26Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:24:54+19:29
27Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly1:25:35+20:10
28Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:26:14+20:49
29Andrea SeppiItalyItaly1:26:18+20:53
30Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:27:19+21:54
31Anders BostromSwedenSweden1:28:40+23:15
32Rauno RatilainenFinlandFinland1:30:15+24:50
33Magnus  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:30:53+25:28
34Jarkko AlanissiFinlandFinland1:31:10+25:45
35Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway1:32:00+26:35
36Magnus CederlofSwedenSweden1:33:59+28:34
37Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:34:20+28:55
38Halvor SaunesNorwayNorway1:35:45+30:20
39Jaani LantelaFinlandFinland1:36:30+31:05
40Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly1:37:32+32:07
41Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland1:37:46+32:21
42Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway1:37:47+32:22
43Knut  Rekaa Sveinung NorwayNorway1:38:13+32:48
44Massimo BianchiItalyItaly1:42:45+37:20
45Ville KeskisaariFinlandFinland1:45:09+39:44
46Jyri RantalaFinlandFinland1:45:31+40:06
47Marco BezziItalyItaly1:52:06+46:41
48Giulio RossiItalyItaly1:52:57+47:32
49Jukka PajulaFinlandFinland1:57:30+52:05
50Edmond BajraktariAlbaniaAlbania2:05:05+59:40
51Lars Nielsen EidNorwayNorway2:05:11+59:46
52Robert FredriksenNorwayNorway2:32:47+1:27:22
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified
Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David StridfeldtSwedenSwedendisqualified
Juha TainiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Einar TommelstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Matti ToyrylaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway59:25
2Lina SundqvistSwedenSweden1:00:17+0:52
3Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:21+1:56
4Maria PietilaFinlandFinland1:02:47+3:22
5Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:03:32+4:07
6Linda LarssonSwedenSweden1:03:41+4:16
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:04:00+4:35
8Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:46+5:21
9Lene BergersenNorwayNorway1:04:51+5:26
10Liisa KujanpaaFinlandFinland1:06:03+6:38
11Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:06:17+6:52
12Mia TainiFinlandFinland1:06:57+7:32
13Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:07:23+7:58
14Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:07:52+8:27
15Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:09:18+9:53
16Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland1:09:42+10:17
17Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:55+10:30
18Sanna NurmiFinlandFinland1:09:58+10:33
19Lene GodagerNorwayNorway1:10:21+10:56
20Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:10:33+11:08
21Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:10:45+11:20
22Karin LundbergSwedenSweden1:11:22+11:57
23Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:15:17+15:52
24Tina ErikssonSwedenSweden1:15:50+16:25
25Yulia ShutkovskayaItalyItaly1:16:03+16:38
26Liina HaldnaEstoniaEstonia1:17:04+17:39
27Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland1:17:38+18:13
28Eva-Maria EhalaEstoniaEstonia1:19:39+20:14
29Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:19:50+20:25
30Essi KangasahoFinlandFinland1:23:42+24:17
31Emelie NorbergSwedenSweden1:31:16+31:51
32Marina SimionItalyItaly1:33:55+34:30
33Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly1:38:32+39:07
34Katerina ChmelikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:09+55:44
Grete GutmannEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Kristin LofgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Nicole ScaletItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org