International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 17 February 2008

Men

59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Erik Rost Sweden 43:08
2 Jarkko Urpalainen Finland 44:18 +1:10
3 Staffan Tunis Finland 45:22 +2:14
4 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 45:59 +2:51
5 Tobias Aslund Sweden 46:16 +3:08
6 Matti Keskinarkaus Finland 46:53 +3:45
7 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 47:09 +4:01
8 Teemu Kongas Finland 47:10 +4:02
8 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 47:10 +4:02
10 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 47:11 +4:03
11 Ondrej Vodrazka Czech Republic 48:08 +5:00
12 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 48:15 +5:07
13 Eivind Tonna Norway 48:34 +5:26
14 Daniel Nordebo Sweden 49:08 +6:00
15 Ilian Tonchev Bulgaria 49:13 +6:05
16 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 49:23 +6:15
16 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 49:23 +6:15
18 Oyvind Lund Norway 49:26 +6:18
19 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 49:36 +6:28
20 Jan Lauerman Czech Republic 50:05 +6:57
21 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 50:41 +7:33
22 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 50:42 +7:34
23 Teemu Rantala Finland 51:12 +8:04
24 Johan Granath Sweden 51:19 +8:11
25 Stefan Surgan Slovakia 52:34 +9:26
26 Eirik Watterdal Norway 52:37 +9:29
27 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 52:59 +9:51
28 Gabriele Canella Italy 53:18 +10:10
29 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 53:44 +10:36
30 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 53:46 +10:38
31 Stefan Varga Austria 55:46 +12:38
32 Egidijus Pilybas Lithuania 55:58 +12:50
33 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 56:05 +12:57
34 Andriy Boris Ukraine 56:06 +12:58
35 Arsen Zhuravel Ukraine 56:07 +12:59
36 Klaus Csucs Romania 56:13 +13:05
37 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 56:14 +13:06
38 Taavi Nurm Estonia 56:27 +13:19
39 Vitalij Lilichenkov Kazakhstan 56:45 +13:37
40 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 57:33 +14:25
41 Ivan Burgov Bulgaria 57:40 +14:32
42 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 57:42 +14:34
43 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 57:52 +14:44
44 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 57:56 +14:48
45 Andrej Gerasimov Lithuania 58:21 +15:13
46 Alexandr Babenko Kazakhstan 59:02 +15:54
47 Thomas Zanoner Italy 59:51 +16:43
48 Oleksiy Ufimtsev Ukraine 1:02:22 +19:14
49 Johann Kugler Austria 1:02:27 +19:19
50 Oleksandr Kalinkin Ukraine 1:03:41 +20:33
51 Volodymyr Golovko Ukraine 1:05:49 +22:41
52 Ivan Issachenko Kazakhstan 1:06:59 +23:51
53 Denis Vlasov Kazakhstan 1:09:14 +26:06
54 David Hechl Austria 1:10:50 +27:42
55 Zoltan Szep Romania 1:14:05 +30:57
56 Timur Artyukhin Kazakhstan 1:14:28 +31:20
57 Vladislav Metelev Kazakhstan 1:16:24 +33:16
58 Dobromir Dobrev Bulgaria 1:20:28 +37:20
Artem Strizhak Ukraine disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Natalya Tomilova Russian Federation 36:45
2 Liisa Anttila Finland 36:46 +0:01
3 Olga Shevchenko Russian Federation 37:06 +0:21
4 Tatiana Vlasova Russian Federation 37:51 +1:06
5 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 38:34 +1:49
6 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 38:40 +1:55
7 Hannele Tonna Valkonen Finland 38:48 +2:03
8 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 39:03 +2:18
9 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 40:27 +3:42
10 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 41:06 +4:21
11 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 41:10 +4:25
12 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 41:11 +4:26
13 Marte Reenaas Norway 41:16 +4:31
14 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 41:37 +4:52
15 Theres Klasi Switzerland 43:40 +6:55
16 Johanna Edin Sweden 44:01 +7:16
17 Stefania Dimitrova Belonazheva Bulgaria 45:11 +8:26
18 Marianne  Larsen Mellbye  Norway 46:10 +9:25
19 Yvonne Gantenbein Switzerland 46:44 +9:59
20 Edita Martuseviciute Lithuania 54:03 +17:18
21 Mariya Gornaya Kazakhstan 58:51 +22:06
22 Carmen Strub Switzerland 59:06 +22:21
23 Teodora Malcheva Bulgaria 1:00:50 +24:05
24 Milena Mitkova Bulgaria 1:01:24 +24:39
25 Elmira Moldasheva Kazakhstan 1:03:11 +26:26
26 Evelina Bombalova Bulgaria 1:04:32 +27:47
27 Natalya Issachenko Kazakhstan 1:05:48 +29:03
28 Tatyana Gavrilova Kazakhstan 1:07:08 +30:23
29 Svitlana Rybachuk Ukraine 1:07:26 +30:41
30 Riana Khassanova Kazakhstan 1:11:40 +34:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos