International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 17 February 2008

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden43:08
2Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland44:18+1:10
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland45:22+2:14
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:59+2:51
5Tobias AslundSwedenSweden46:16+3:08
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland46:53+3:45
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation47:09+4:01
8Teemu KongasFinlandFinland47:10+4:02
8Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:10+4:02
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway47:11+4:03
11Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:08+5:00
12Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:15+5:07
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway48:34+5:26
14Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden49:08+6:00
15Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria49:13+6:05
16Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway49:23+6:15
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:23+6:15
18Oyvind LundNorwayNorway49:26+6:18
19Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway49:36+6:28
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:05+6:57
21Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation50:41+7:33
22Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania50:42+7:34
23Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland51:12+8:04
24Johan GranathSwedenSweden51:19+8:11
25Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia52:34+9:26
26Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway52:37+9:29
27Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:59+9:51
28Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly53:18+10:10
29Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany53:44+10:36
30Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland53:46+10:38
31Stefan VargaAustriaAustria55:46+12:38
32Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania55:58+12:50
33Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:05+12:57
34Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine56:06+12:58
35Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine56:07+12:59
36Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania56:13+13:05
37Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria56:14+13:06
38Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia56:27+13:19
39Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan56:45+13:37
40Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania57:33+14:25
41Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria57:40+14:32
42Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania57:42+14:34
43Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden57:52+14:44
44Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria57:56+14:48
45Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania58:21+15:13
46Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan59:02+15:54
47Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly59:51+16:43
48Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:02:22+19:14
49Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:02:27+19:19
50Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:03:41+20:33
51Volodymyr GolovkoUkraineUkraine1:05:49+22:41
52Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan1:06:59+23:51
53Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:14+26:06
54David HechlAustriaAustria1:10:50+27:42
55Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania1:14:05+30:57
56Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:14:28+31:20
57Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:16:24+33:16
58Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:20:28+37:20
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org