International Orienteering Federation

Official results for III Trofeo Rutas del Quijote

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: III Trofeo Rutas del Quijote
Organiser: Spain
Date: 16 February 2008

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Estelle PetramanWomen (30)1:40:42+33:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Asulv  Stormoen Birkeland Men (45)1:47:34+38:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tone WigemyrWomen (30)1:13:48+6:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Adele JohannesenWomen (30)1:50:15+43:09

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ionut ZincaMen (45)1:15:55+6:58

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Emoke Csilla Speth-NagyWomen (30)1:57:42+50:36

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Roger Casal FernandezMen (45)1:24:53+15:56

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nestor  Mira RicoMen (45)1:26:40+17:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Biel Rafols PerramonMen (45)1:27:16+18:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoMen (45)1:27:48+18:51

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Emili Selles SeguiMen (45)1:28:38+19:41

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Daniel  Gordillo PortalMen (45)1:29:28+20:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jose Navarro GarciaMen (45)1:34:57+26:00

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasMen (45)1:37:03+28:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ismael Jimenez Men (45)1:43:15+34:18

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Urtzi IglesiasMen (45)1:44:45+35:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Fernando  Rubio Soriano Men (45)1:47:19+38:22

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Eduard Garcia GonzalezMen (45)1:49:10+40:13

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sabin Ormaza AtxaMen (45)1:50:13+41:16

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jose Luis Juan CasillasMen (45)1:50:36+41:39

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vicente Pascual  Lopez CasesMen (45)1:53:55+44:58

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Hector  Molmeneu NebotMen (45)1:58:26+49:29

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Xabier Viana AlvarezMen (45)2:03:56+54:59

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Alfredo  Marfil Renzullo Men (45)2:05:16+56:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Raul Ferra MurciaMen (45)2:09:38+1:00:41

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Daniel Isla ZoritaMen (45)2:14:24+1:05:27

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jesus Nieto CalvoMen (45)2:19:06+1:10:09

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Angel Frontela MucientesMen (45)2:22:13+1:13:16

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pedro Pasion RodriguezMen (45)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezMen (45)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (30)1:13:06+6:00

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ona Rafols PerramonWomen (30)1:17:45+10:39

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (30)1:23:36+16:30

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Alicia Gil SanchezWomen (30)1:27:45+20:39

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Carla Guillen EscribaWomen (30)1:37:59+30:53

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Monica Jimenez Women (30)1:42:07+35:01

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Vanessa Bataller CerveroWomen (30)1:46:41+39:35

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Uxue FraileWomen (30)1:51:41+44:35

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Maria Del Henar Cuellar AlvarezWomen (30)2:12:45+1:05:39

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eva  Garrido HensWomen (30)2:35:19+1:28:13

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna  Arques Serrallonga Women (30)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Johan SallforsMen (45)1:58:57+50:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (45)1:08:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Daniel HubmannMen (45)1:12:44+3:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Matthias NiggliMen (45)1:13:37+4:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marc LauensteinMen (45)1:16:54+7:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Andreas MullerMen (45)1:17:31+8:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Raffael HuberMen (45)1:18:13+9:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Fabian HertnerMen (45)1:18:24+9:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9David SchneiderMen (45)1:18:46+9:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Stefan ZinggMen (45)1:19:19+10:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Benno SchulerMen (45)1:19:22+10:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sebastian HaglerMen (45)1:21:12+12:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andreas RuedlingerMen (45)1:25:10+16:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Andreas KyburzMen (45)1:26:33+17:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Beat ZimmermannMen (45)1:33:44+24:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Simon HodlerMen (45)1:34:39+25:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Kaspar HaglerMen (45)1:37:54+28:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thomas HodelMen (45)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Baptiste RollierMen (45)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (30)1:07:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Angela WildWomen (30)1:07:14+0:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ines BrodmannWomen (30)1:12:36+5:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Seline StalderWomen (30)1:15:08+8:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sara LuscherWomen (30)1:16:20+9:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Brigitte MuhlemannWomen (30)1:18:20+11:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Franziska WollebWomen (30)1:19:37+12:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Rahel FriederichWomen (30)1:21:44+14:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sara WurmliWomen (30)1:22:36+15:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Latitia HachlerWomen (30)1:23:39+16:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Caroline CejkaWomen (30)1:25:10+18:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ursina JaggiWomen (30)1:32:08+25:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Regula MullerWomen (30)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Galina PetrenkoWomen (30)1:28:27+21:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (30)1:21:41+14:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport