International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 15 February 2008

Men

57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Erik Rost Sweden 1:30:04
2 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 1:30:11 +0:07
3 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 1:30:16 +0:12
4 Staffan Tunis Finland 1:30:24 +0:20
5 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 1:31:15 +1:11
6 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 1:31:48 +1:44
7 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:32:22 +2:18
7 Jarkko Urpalainen Finland 1:32:22 +2:18
9 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 1:33:40 +3:36
10 Jan Lauerman Czech Republic 1:33:43 +3:39
11 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 1:33:53 +3:49
12 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 1:33:54 +3:50
13 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 1:33:55 +3:51
14 Teemu Kongas Finland 1:33:56 +3:52
15 Tobias Aslund Sweden 1:34:56 +4:52
16 Daniel Nordebo Sweden 1:35:15 +5:11
17 Teemu Rantala Finland 1:35:18 +5:14
18 Johan Granath Sweden 1:35:35 +5:31
19 Oyvind Lund Norway 1:36:27 +6:23
20 Ondrej Vodrazka Czech Republic 1:36:54 +6:50
21 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:37:43 +7:39
22 Eirik Watterdal Norway 1:37:45 +7:41
23 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:38:19 +8:15
24 Arsen Zhuravel Ukraine 1:39:02 +8:58
25 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:40:26 +10:22
26 Stefan Surgan Slovakia 1:41:39 +11:35
27 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 1:42:01 +11:57
28 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:42:09 +12:05
29 Andriy Boris Ukraine 1:42:38 +12:34
30 Ilian Tonchev Bulgaria 1:42:40 +12:36
31 Egidijus Pilybas Lithuania 1:44:40 +14:36
32 Gabriele Canella Italy 1:46:12 +16:08
33 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 1:46:26 +16:22
34 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 1:46:33 +16:29
35 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 1:48:11 +18:07
36 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:49:36 +19:32
37 Johann Kugler Austria 1:52:01 +21:57
38 Klaus Csucs Romania 1:54:04 +24:00
39 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:54:57 +24:53
40 Max Habenicht Austria 1:58:43 +28:39
41 Taavi Nurm Estonia 2:01:04 +31:00
42 Artem Strizhak Ukraine 2:03:32 +33:28
43 Thomas Zanoner Italy 2:07:10 +37:06
44 Vitalij Lilichenkov Kazakhstan 2:09:03 +38:59
45 Denis Vlasov Kazakhstan 2:13:14 +43:10
46 Alexandr Babenko Kazakhstan 2:13:27 +43:23
47 Dobromir Dobrev Bulgaria 2:15:20 +45:16
48 Vladislav Metelev Kazakhstan 2:17:03 +46:59
49 Timur Artyukhin Kazakhstan 2:27:33 +57:29
50 Zoltan Szep Romania 2:28:03 +57:59
Andrej Gerasimov Lithuania disqualified
David Hechl Austria disqualified
Ivan Issachenko Kazakhstan disqualified
Matti Keskinarkaus Finland disqualified
Eivind Tonna Norway disqualified
Oleksiy Ufimtsev Ukraine disqualified
Stefan Varga Austria disqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:24:13
2 Tatiana Vlasova Russian Federation 1:24:37 +0:24
3 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 1:25:37 +1:24
4 Marte Reenaas Norway 1:28:02 +3:49
5 Natalya Tomilova Russian Federation 1:28:15 +4:02
6 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 1:29:47 +5:34
7 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 1:30:25 +6:12
8 Hannele Tonna Valkonen Finland 1:30:49 +6:36
9 Yuliya Tarasenko Bronnikova Russian Federation 1:32:02 +7:49
10 Olga Shevchenko Russian Federation 1:32:14 +8:01
11 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 1:33:18 +9:05
12 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 1:33:21 +9:08
13 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:33:36 +9:23
14 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 1:34:04 +9:51
15 Teodora Malcheva Bulgaria 1:35:44 +11:31
16 Johanna Edin Sweden 1:39:17 +15:04
17 Theres Klasi Switzerland 1:39:44 +15:31
18 Yvonne Gantenbein Switzerland 1:42:27 +18:14
19 Marianne  Larsen Mellbye  Norway 1:44:43 +20:30
20 Edita Martuseviciute Lithuania 1:57:30 +33:17
21 Milena Mitkova Bulgaria 2:00:11 +35:58
22 Svitlana Rybachuk Ukraine 2:00:33 +36:20
23 Evelina Bombalova Bulgaria 2:14:11 +49:58
24 Mariya Gornaya Kazakhstan 2:25:36 +1:01:23
25 Tatyana Gavrilova Kazakhstan 2:34:14 +1:10:01
Natalya Issachenko Kazakhstan disqualified
Riana Khassanova Kazakhstan disqualified
Elmira Moldasheva Kazakhstan disqualified
Carmen Strub Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner