International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 15 February 2008

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden1:30:04
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:11+0:07
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:30:16+0:12
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:30:24+0:20
5Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:31:15+1:11
6Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:48+1:44
7Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:32:22+2:18
7Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:32:22+2:18
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:40+3:36
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:43+3:39
11Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:53+3:49
12Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:54+3:50
13Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:55+3:51
14Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:33:56+3:52
15Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:34:56+4:52
16Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:35:15+5:11
17Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland1:35:18+5:14
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:35:35+5:31
19Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:36:27+6:23
20Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:54+6:50
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:37:43+7:39
22Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:37:45+7:41
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:19+8:15
24Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:39:02+8:58
25Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:40:26+10:22
26Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:39+11:35
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:01+11:57
28Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:09+12:05
29Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:42:38+12:34
30Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:42:40+12:36
31Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:44:40+14:36
32Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:46:12+16:08
33Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:26+16:22
34Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:46:33+16:29
35Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:11+18:07
36Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:36+19:32
37Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:52:01+21:57
38Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:54:04+24:00
39Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:54:57+24:53
40Max HabenichtAustriaAustria1:58:43+28:39
41Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:01:04+31:00
42Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine2:03:32+33:28
43Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly2:07:10+37:06
44Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:09:03+38:59
45Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:13:14+43:10
46Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan2:13:27+43:23
47Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria2:15:20+45:16
48Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:17:03+46:59
49Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan2:27:33+57:29
50Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania2:28:03+57:59
Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
David HechlAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Stefan VargaAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org