International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 15 February 2008

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden1:30:04
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:11+0:07
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:30:16+0:12
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:30:24+0:20
5Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:31:15+1:11
6Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:48+1:44
7Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:32:22+2:18
7Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:32:22+2:18
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:40+3:36
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:43+3:39
11Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:53+3:49
12Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:54+3:50
13Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:55+3:51
14Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:33:56+3:52
15Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:34:56+4:52
16Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:35:15+5:11
17Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland1:35:18+5:14
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:35:35+5:31
19Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:36:27+6:23
20Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:54+6:50
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:37:43+7:39
22Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:37:45+7:41
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:19+8:15
24Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:39:02+8:58
25Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:40:26+10:22
26Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:39+11:35
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:01+11:57
28Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:09+12:05
29Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:42:38+12:34
30Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:42:40+12:36
31Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:44:40+14:36
32Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:46:12+16:08
33Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:26+16:22
34Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:46:33+16:29
35Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:11+18:07
36Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:36+19:32
37Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:52:01+21:57
38Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:54:04+24:00
39Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:54:57+24:53
40Max HabenichtAustriaAustria1:58:43+28:39
41Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:01:04+31:00
42Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine2:03:32+33:28
43Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly2:07:10+37:06
44Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:09:03+38:59
45Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:13:14+43:10
46Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan2:13:27+43:23
47Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria2:15:20+45:16
48Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:17:03+46:59
49Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan2:27:33+57:29
50Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania2:28:03+57:59
Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
David HechlAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Stefan VargaAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:24:13
2Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:37+0:24
3Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:37+1:24
4Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:28:02+3:49
5Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:15+4:02
6Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:29:47+5:34
7Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:25+6:12
8Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:30:49+6:36
9Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:02+7:49
10Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:14+8:01
11Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:33:18+9:05
12Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:33:21+9:08
13Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:33:36+9:23
14Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:34:04+9:51
15Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:35:44+11:31
16Johanna EdinSwedenSweden1:39:17+15:04
17Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:44+15:31
18Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:27+18:14
19Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:44:43+20:30
20Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:57:30+33:17
21Milena MitkovaBulgariaBulgaria2:00:11+35:58
22Svitlana RybachukUkraineUkraine2:00:33+36:20
23Evelina BombalovaBulgariaBulgaria2:14:11+49:58
24Mariya GornayaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:25:36+1:01:23
25Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:34:14+1:10:01
Natalya IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org