International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 14 February 2008

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden16:26
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland17:02+0:36
3Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation17:04+0:38
4Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland17:28+1:02
5Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:32+1:06
6Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation17:39+1:13
7Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway17:45+1:19
7Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway17:45+1:19
9Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:48+1:22
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway17:51+1:25
11Tobias AslundSwedenSweden17:52+1:26
12Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:53+1:27
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway17:55+1:29
14Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden18:04+1:38
15Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine18:08+1:42
16Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:14+1:48
17Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland18:19+1:53
18Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden18:22+1:56
19Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland18:23+1:57
19Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan18:23+1:57
21Teemu KongasFinlandFinland18:53+2:27
22Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland18:57+2:31
23Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia19:01+2:35
24Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine19:09+2:43
25Johan GranathSwedenSweden19:17+2:51
26Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany19:22+2:56
27Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:24+2:58
28Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania19:28+3:02
29Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden19:59+3:33
30Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly20:00+3:34
31Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania20:02+3:36
32Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan20:07+3:41
33Stefan VargaAustriaAustria20:08+3:42
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:38+4:12
35Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine20:41+4:15
36Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania20:44+4:18
37Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway20:48+4:22
38Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria20:54+4:28
39Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania20:59+4:33
40Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria21:00+4:34
41Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan21:11+4:45
42Oyvind LundNorwayNorway21:17+4:51
43Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria21:24+4:58
44Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia21:25+4:59
45Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania21:37+5:11
46Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:57+5:31
47Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania22:04+5:38
48Volodymyr GolovkoUkraineUkraine22:21+5:55
49David HechlAustriaAustria22:24+5:58
50Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly23:03+6:37
51Johann KuglerAustriaAustria23:04+6:38
52Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine23:07+6:41
53Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan23:14+6:48
54Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan24:16+7:50
55Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan24:59+8:33
56Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine25:04+8:38
57Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria25:06+8:40
58Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan26:39+10:13
58Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania26:39+10:13
60Boris YosifovBulgariaBulgaria28:33+12:07
61Veselin CinzovBulgariaBulgaria33:30+17:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org