International Orienteering Federation

Official results for I Troféu Internacional de Cantanhede

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: I Troféu Internacional de Cantanhede
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 9 February 2008

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Martin BinderMen (105)37:53+6:46

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Matthias PoellMen (105)49:39+18:32

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marit Thea LillehovWomen (64)33:23+4:01

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Ursula Binder PolzerWomen (64)45:11+15:49

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Kiril NikolovMen (105)33:35+2:28

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Patrick GoeresMen (105)39:25+8:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jan SidlaMen (105)39:26+8:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Petr ZverinaMen (105)39:47+8:40

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Pavel StarostaMen (105)41:36+10:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Eva JurenikovaWomen (64)30:44+1:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Martina ZverinovaWomen (64)41:29+12:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Matti KivelaMen (105)35:11+4:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Oskari LiukkonenMen (105)36:28+5:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Jarkko AlanissiMen (105)41:04+9:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Janne HarjuMen (105)44:42+13:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ville HyvonenMen (105)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Heini WennmanWomen (64)31:13+1:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sofia HaajanenWomen (64)34:55+5:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Laura HasaWomen (64)36:57+7:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Laura HokkaWomen (64)42:32+13:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Sanna AndelinWomen (64)45:30+16:08

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Francois CalandotMen (105)41:31+10:24

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Paul LutzkendorfMen (105)34:35+3:28

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Christoph BrandtMen (105)38:11+7:04

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Tim SchroderMen (105)46:36+15:29

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
88Jan BirnstockMen (105)53:54+22:47

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Monika DeptaWomen (64)35:51+6:29

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marie WinklerWomen (64)37:59+8:37

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Marika DobkeWomen (64)41:44+12:22

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
93Chi Hang LiangMen (105)1:01:38+30:31

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Wing Man SoWomen (64)1:16:40+47:18

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Csaba GossweinMen (105)38:34+7:27

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Andrew QuinMen (105)38:49+7:42

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Neil DobbsMen (105)45:43+14:36

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Patrick HigginsMen (105)45:45+14:38

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Roni HarishWomen (64)46:59+17:37

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Marco SeppiMen (105)32:36+1:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Klaus SchgagulerMen (105)34:34+3:27

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Michele CaraglioMen (105)36:00+4:53

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Emiliano CoronaMen (105)38:31+7:24

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Daniele PagliariMen (105)39:40+8:33

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Laura ScaravonatiWomen (64)38:47+9:25

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Helga BertoldiWomen (64)43:45+14:23

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Maria Novella SbaragliaWomen (64)46:27+17:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Simonas KrepstaMen (105)33:10+2:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Darius SadeckasMen (105)33:15+2:08

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ieva SargautyteWomen (64)31:27+2:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Diana VosyliuteWomen (64)37:43+8:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Stig AlvestadMen (105)33:22+2:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Erik SagvoldenMen (105)34:06+2:59

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Wojciech DwojakMen (105)34:49+3:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Wojciech KowalskiMen (105)35:38+4:31

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Kamil WlodarczykMen (105)41:25+10:18

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tiago AiresMen (105)36:13+5:06

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Celso MoiteiroMen (105)39:45+8:38

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Miguel SilvaMen (105)40:12+9:05

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Joaquim SousaMen (105)41:54+10:47

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Pedro DuarteMen (105)42:50+11:43

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Andre RamosMen (105)42:58+11:51

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Miguel MoraisMen (105)43:40+12:33

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Pedro NogueiraMen (105)45:53+14:46

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Luis LeiteMen (105)46:15+15:08

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Gildo SilvaMen (105)47:30+16:23

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Nelson GracaMen (105)48:06+16:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Tiago LopesMen (105)48:32+17:25

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Paulo FrancoMen (105)49:18+18:11

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Octavio AndradeMen (105)50:24+19:17

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Sidonio FreitasMen (105)50:35+19:28

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Nuno FerreiraMen (105)52:02+20:55

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Luis Miguel  De GarciaMen (105)53:39+22:32

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
89Jose DomingoMen (105)56:02+24:55

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
90Rui FerreiraMen (105)58:07+27:00

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
91Ricardo SerraMen (105)58:11+27:04

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
94Filipe ReinoiteMen (105)1:01:56+30:49

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
95Joel MorgadoMen (105)1:02:10+31:03

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
97Filipe FarinhaMen (105)1:12:06+40:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
98Paulo Pires SilveiroMen (105)1:15:31+44:24

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Duarte LopesMen (105)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marco PovoaMen (105)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Patricia CasalinhoWomen (64)38:41+9:19

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Raquel CostaWomen (64)41:10+11:48

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Maria SaWomen (64)45:48+16:26

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Susana PontesWomen (64)49:35+20:13

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Lidia SantanaWomen (64)50:48+21:26

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Lidia MagalhaesWomen (64)51:18+21:56

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Maria AmadorWomen (64)53:14+23:52

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Ceu CostaWomen (64)53:28+24:06

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Sandra RodriguesWomen (64)55:12+25:50

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Adelindina LopesWomen (64)1:01:25+32:03

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Paula NobregaWomen (64)1:01:47+32:25

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Elisabete VieiraWomen (64)1:04:31+35:09

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Maria PereiraWomen (64)1:06:00+36:38

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Katia AlmeidaWomen (64)1:08:39+39:17

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Joana RodriguesWomen (64)1:10:31+41:09

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Sonia Figueira Cristina Women (64)1:21:58+52:36

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ionut ZincaMen (105)40:28+9:21

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Marius AnghelMen (105)48:54+17:47

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Alexey BortnikMen (105)34:20+3:13

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Egor KostylevMen (105)35:39+4:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Ilia SlepovMen (105)44:39+13:32

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Urtzi IglesiasMen (105)44:14+13:07

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
92Ferran Santoyo MedinaMen (105)59:12+28:05

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
96Xabier Viana AlvarezMen (105)1:08:51+37:44

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Javier Gomez PradaMen (105)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (105)31:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats TroengMen (105)31:12+0:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jan TroengMen (105)31:43+0:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tomas StenstromMen (105)32:40+1:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ola MartnerMen (105)33:22+2:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Andreas JanssonMen (105)33:49+2:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Erik AnderssonMen (105)34:01+2:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andreas JohanssonMen (105)34:10+3:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mikael AnderssonMen (105)34:27+3:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Greger TyskMen (105)34:42+3:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Niclas JonassonMen (105)34:42+3:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Karl TiseliusMen (105)34:53+3:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Anders AxenborgMen (105)35:02+3:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Petter ErikssonMen (105)35:08+4:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Johan HoijMen (105)35:21+4:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ulf TroengMen (105)36:15+5:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Kalle LarssonMen (105)36:38+5:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Joakim KarlssonMen (105)36:48+5:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35David LingforsMen (105)36:56+5:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Tobias WahlgrenMen (105)38:12+7:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Fredrik NobornMen (105)39:33+8:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Mattias MillingerMen (105)39:33+8:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Andreas S JohanssonMen (105)39:45+8:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Hakan OhlundMen (105)41:05+9:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Peter NilssonMen (105)43:15+12:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Lars MagnussonMen (105)44:16+13:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Marcus KarlssonMen (105)45:12+14:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Andreas KallmingMen (105)47:09+16:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Daniel WernerssonMen (105)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mikael NordstromMen (105)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonWomen (64)29:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lena EliassonWomen (64)29:30+0:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lina PerssonWomen (64)29:36+0:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Helena JanssonWomen (64)29:44+0:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Emma JohanssonWomen (64)29:55+0:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lina BackstromWomen (64)30:38+1:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Linnea LidstromWomen (64)31:13+1:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jenny LonnkvistWomen (64)31:44+2:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Elin DahlinWomen (64)33:03+3:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (64)34:27+5:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sara BengtssonWomen (64)34:58+5:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Elin DahlstedtWomen (64)35:21+5:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lina StrandWomen (64)39:45+10:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Johanna LindbergWomen (64)39:55+10:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sofie JohanssonWomen (64)40:11+10:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Anna EnvallWomen (64)41:43+12:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Linn BrannebyWomen (64)41:54+12:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Josefine CarlssonWomen (64)42:48+13:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ida JohansonWomen (64)46:21+16:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Lina AkessonWomen (64)46:51+17:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Linnea KjellWomen (64)1:09:33+40:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Johanna JonssonWomen (64)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Linda SjogrenWomen (64)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Daniel ZwikerMen (105)37:48+6:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Raphael ZwikerMen (105)40:53+9:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69James WeltiMen (105)44:56+13:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lukas ReichmuthMen (105)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Christine RuferWomen (64)39:06+9:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Sandra ScharerWomen (64)41:17+11:55

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Masha SemakWomen (64)36:50+7:28

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Galina PetrenkoWomen (64)40:28+11:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Duncan ArcherMen (105)36:58+5:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Pippa ArcherWomen (64)31:56+2:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Boris GranovskiyMen (105)47:28+16:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ekaterina OrekhovaWomen (64)42:00+12:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org