International Orienteering Federation

Official results for I Troféu Internacional de Cantanhede

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: I Troféu Internacional de Cantanhede
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 9 February 2008

Men

105 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 31:07
2 Mats Troeng Sweden 31:12 +0:05
3 Jan Troeng Sweden 31:43 +0:36
4 Marco Seppi Italy 32:36 +1:29
5 Tomas Stenstrom Sweden 32:40 +1:33
6 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 33:10 +2:03
7 Darius Sadeckas Lithuania 33:15 +2:08
8 Stig Alvestad Norway 33:22 +2:15
8 Ola Martner Sweden 33:22 +2:15
10 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 33:35 +2:28
11 Andreas Jansson Sweden 33:49 +2:42
12 Erik Andersson Sweden 34:01 +2:54
13 Erik Sagvolden Norway 34:06 +2:59
14 Andreas Johansson Sweden 34:10 +3:03
15 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 34:20 +3:13
16 Mikael Andersson Sweden 34:27 +3:20
17 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 34:34 +3:27
18 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 34:35 +3:28
19 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 34:42 +3:35
19 Greger Tysk Sweden 34:42 +3:35
21 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 34:49 +3:42
22 Karl Tiselius Sweden 34:53 +3:46
23 Anders Axenborg Sweden 35:02 +3:55
24 Petter Eriksson Sweden 35:08 +4:01
25 Matti Kivela Finland 35:11 +4:04
26 Johan Hoij Sweden 35:21 +4:14
27 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 35:38 +4:31
28 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 35:39 +4:32
29 Michele Caraglio Italy 36:00 +4:53
30 Tiago Aires Portugal 36:13 +5:06
31 Ulf Troeng Sweden 36:15 +5:08
32 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 36:28 +5:21
33 Kalle Larsson Sweden 36:38 +5:31
34 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 36:48 +5:41
35 David Lingfors Sweden 36:56 +5:49
36 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 36:58 +5:51
37 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 37:48 +6:41
38 Martin Binder Austria 37:53 +6:46
39 Christoph Brandt Germany 38:11 +7:04
40 Tobias Wahlgren Sweden 38:12 +7:05
41 Emiliano Corona Italy 38:31 +7:24
42 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 38:34 +7:27
43 Andrew Quin Ireland 38:49 +7:42
44 Patrick Goeres Canada 39:25 +8:18
45 Jan Sidla Czech Republic 39:26 +8:19
46 Mattias Millinger Sweden 39:33 +8:26
46 Fredrik Noborn Sweden 39:33 +8:26
48 Daniele Pagliari Italy 39:40 +8:33
49 Andreas S Johansson Sweden 39:45 +8:38
49 Celso Moiteiro Portugal 39:45 +8:38
51 Petr Zverina Czech Republic 39:47 +8:40
52 Miguel Silva Portugal 40:12 +9:05
53 Ionut Zinca Romania 40:28 +9:21
54 Raphael Zwiker Switzerland 40:53 +9:46
55 Jarkko Alanissi Finland 41:04 +9:57
56 Hakan Ohlund Sweden 41:05 +9:58
57 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 41:25 +10:18
58 Francois Calandot France 41:31 +10:24
59 Pavel Starosta Czech Republic 41:36 +10:29
60 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 41:54 +10:47
61 Pedro Duarte Portugal 42:50 +11:43
62 Andre Ramos Portugal 42:58 +11:51
63 Peter Nilsson Sweden 43:15 +12:08
64 Miguel Morais Portugal 43:40 +12:33
65 Urtzi Iglesias Spain 44:14 +13:07
66 Lars Magnusson Sweden 44:16 +13:09
67 Ilia Slepov Russian Federation 44:39 +13:32
68 Janne Harju Finland 44:42 +13:35
69 James Welti Switzerland 44:56 +13:49
70 Marcus Karlsson Sweden 45:12 +14:05
71 Neil Dobbs Ireland 45:43 +14:36
72 Patrick Higgins Ireland 45:45 +14:38
73 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 45:53 +14:46
74 Luis Leite Portugal 46:15 +15:08
75 Tim Schroder Germany 46:36 +15:29
76 Andreas Kallming Sweden 47:09 +16:02
77 Boris Granovskiy United States 47:28 +16:21
78 Gildo Silva Portugal 47:30 +16:23
79 Nelson Graca Portugal 48:06 +16:59
80 Tiago Lopes Portugal 48:32 +17:25
81 Marius Anghel Romania 48:54 +17:47
82 Paulo Franco Portugal 49:18 +18:11
83 Matthias Poell Austria 49:39 +18:32
84 Octavio Andrade Portugal 50:24 +19:17
85 Sidonio Freitas Portugal 50:35 +19:28
86 Nuno Ferreira Portugal 52:02 +20:55
87 Luis Miguel  De Garcia Portugal 53:39 +22:32
88 Jan Birnstock Germany 53:54 +22:47
89 Jose Domingo Portugal 56:02 +24:55
90 Rui Ferreira Portugal 58:07 +27:00
91 Ricardo Serra Portugal 58:11 +27:04
92 Ferran Santoyo Medina Spain 59:12 +28:05
93 Chi Hang Liang Hong Kong 1:01:38 +30:31
94 Filipe Reinoite Portugal 1:01:56 +30:49
95 Joel Morgado Portugal 1:02:10 +31:03
96 Xabier Viana Alvarez Spain 1:08:51 +37:44
97 Filipe Farinha Portugal 1:12:06 +40:59
98 Paulo Pires Silveiro Portugal 1:15:31 +44:24
Javier Gomez Prada Spain disqualified
Ville Hyvonen Finland disqualified
Duarte Lopes Portugal disqualified
Mikael Nordstrom Sweden disqualified
Marco Povoa Portugal disqualified
Lukas Reichmuth Switzerland disqualified
Daniel Wernersson Sweden disqualified

Women

64 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 29:22
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 29:30 +0:08
3 Lina Persson Sweden 29:36 +0:14
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 29:44 +0:22
5 Emma Johansson Sweden 29:55 +0:33
6 Lina Backstrom Sweden 30:38 +1:16
7 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 30:44 +1:22
8 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 31:13 +1:51
8 Heini Wennman Finland 31:13 +1:51
10 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 31:27 +2:05
11 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 31:44 +2:22
12 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 31:56 +2:34
13 Elin Dahlin Sweden 33:03 +3:41
14 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 33:23 +4:01
15 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 34:27 +5:05
16 Sofia Haajanen Finland 34:55 +5:33
17 Sara Bengtsson Sweden 34:58 +5:36
18 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 35:21 +5:59
19 Monika Depta Germany 35:51 +6:29
20 Masha Semak Ukraine 36:50 +7:28
21 Laura Hasa Finland 36:57 +7:35
22 Diana Vosyliute Lithuania 37:43 +8:21
23 Marie Winkler Germany 37:59 +8:37
24 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 38:41 +9:19
25 Laura Scaravonati Italy 38:47 +9:25
26 Christine Rufer Switzerland 39:06 +9:44
27 Lina Strand Sweden 39:45 +10:23
28 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 39:55 +10:33
29 Sofie Johansson Sweden 40:11 +10:49
30 Galina Petrenko Ukraine 40:28 +11:06
31 Raquel Costa Portugal 41:10 +11:48
32 Sandra Scharer Switzerland 41:17 +11:55
33 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 41:29 +12:07
34 Anna Envall Sweden 41:43 +12:21
35 Marika Dobke Germany 41:44 +12:22
36 Linn Branneby Sweden 41:54 +12:32
37 Ekaterina Orekhova United States 42:00 +12:38
38 Laura Hokka Finland 42:32 +13:10
39 Josefine Carlsson Sweden 42:48 +13:26
40 Helga Bertoldi Italy 43:45 +14:23
41 Ursula Binder Polzer Austria 45:11 +15:49
42 Sanna Andelin Finland 45:30 +16:08
43 Maria Sa Portugal 45:48 +16:26
44 Ida Johanson Sweden 46:21 +16:59
45 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 46:27 +17:05
46 Lina Akesson Sweden 46:51 +17:29
47 Roni Harish Israel 46:59 +17:37
48 Susana Pontes Portugal 49:35 +20:13
49 Lidia Santana Portugal 50:48 +21:26
50 Lidia Magalhaes Portugal 51:18 +21:56
51 Maria Amador Portugal 53:14 +23:52
52 Ceu Costa Portugal 53:28 +24:06
53 Sandra Rodrigues Portugal 55:12 +25:50
54 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 1:01:25 +32:03
55 Paula Nobrega Portugal 1:01:47 +32:25
56 Elisabete Vieira Portugal 1:04:31 +35:09
57 Maria Pereira Portugal 1:06:00 +36:38
58 Katia Almeida Portugal 1:08:39 +39:17
59 Linnea Kjell Sweden 1:09:33 +40:11
60 Joana Rodrigues Portugal 1:10:31 +41:09
61 Wing Man So Hong Kong 1:16:40 +47:18
62 Sonia Figueira Cristina  Portugal 1:21:58 +52:36
Johanna Jonsson Sweden disqualified
Linda Sjogren Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner