International Orienteering Federation

Official results for I Troféu Internacional de Cantanhede

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: I Troféu Internacional de Cantanhede
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 9 February 2008

Women

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden29:22
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden29:30+0:08
3Lina PerssonSwedenSweden29:36+0:14
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden29:44+0:22
5Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden29:55+0:33
6Lina BackstromSwedenSweden30:38+1:16
7Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:44+1:22
8Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden31:13+1:51
8Heini WennmanFinlandFinland31:13+1:51
10Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania31:27+2:05
11Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden31:44+2:22
12Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:56+2:34
13Elin DahlinSwedenSweden33:03+3:41
14Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria33:23+4:01
15Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden34:27+5:05
16Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland34:55+5:33
17Sara BengtssonSwedenSweden34:58+5:36
18Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden35:21+5:59
19Monika DeptaGermanyPoland35:51+6:29
20Masha SemakUkraineUkraine36:50+7:28
21Laura HasaFinlandFinland36:57+7:35
22Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania37:43+8:21
23Marie WinklerGermanyGermany37:59+8:37
24Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal38:41+9:19
25Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly38:47+9:25
26Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:06+9:44
27Lina StrandSwedenSweden39:45+10:23
28Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden39:55+10:33
29Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden40:11+10:49
30Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine40:28+11:06
31Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal41:10+11:48
32Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:17+11:55
33Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:29+12:07
34Anna EnvallSwedenSweden41:43+12:21
35Marika DobkeGermanyGermany41:44+12:22
36Linn BrannebySwedenSweden41:54+12:32
37Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States42:00+12:38
38Laura HokkaFinlandFinland42:32+13:10
39Josefine CarlssonSwedenSweden42:48+13:26
40Helga BertoldiItalyItaly43:45+14:23
41Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria45:11+15:49
42Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland45:30+16:08
43Maria SaPortugalPortugal45:48+16:26
44Ida JohansonSwedenSweden46:21+16:59
45Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly46:27+17:05
46Lina AkessonSwedenSweden46:51+17:29
47Roni HarishIsraelIsrael46:59+17:37
48Susana PontesPortugalPortugal49:35+20:13
49Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal50:48+21:26
50Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal51:18+21:56
51Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal53:14+23:52
52Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal53:28+24:06
53Sandra RodriguesPortugalPortugal55:12+25:50
54Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal1:01:25+32:03
55Paula NobregaPortugalPortugal1:01:47+32:25
56Elisabete VieiraPortugalPortugal1:04:31+35:09
57Maria PereiraPortugalPortugal1:06:00+36:38
58Katia AlmeidaPortugalPortugal1:08:39+39:17
59Linnea KjellSwedenSweden1:09:33+40:11
60Joana RodriguesPortugalPortugal1:10:31+41:09
61Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong1:16:40+47:18
62Sonia Figueira Cristina PortugalPortugal1:21:58+52:36
Johanna JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Linda SjogrenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org