International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Central Districts Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Central Districts Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 4 February 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:27
2Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark14:53+0:26
3David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia14:55+0:28
4Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:10+0:43
5Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand15:15+0:48
6Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia15:16+0:49
7Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand15:32+1:05
8Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand15:33+1:06
9Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand15:49+1:22
10Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia15:52+1:25
11Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:59+1:32
12Scott McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand16:03+1:36
13Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand16:13+1:46
14James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand16:16+1:49
15Jordan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand16:24+1:57
16Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:29+2:02
17Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:31+2:04
18Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand16:33+2:06
19Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia16:36+2:09
20Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland16:52+2:25
21Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand16:53+2:26
22Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand16:54+2:27
22Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand16:54+2:27
24Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia17:07+2:40
25David MeyerAustraliaAustralia17:14+2:47
26Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia17:25+2:58
27Lauri SorsaFinlandFinland17:27+3:00
28Jack VincentNew ZealandNew Zealand17:48+3:21
29Andrew PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand17:52+3:25
30Antti-Ville KorhonenFinlandFinland17:56+3:29
31Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand18:43+4:16
32Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia18:52+4:25
33Sam McNallyNew ZealandNew Zealand19:20+4:53
34Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:32+5:05
35Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand19:37+5:10
36Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand19:38+5:11
37Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia19:49+5:22
38Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand20:09+5:42
38Ciaran MurphyNew ZealandNew Zealand20:09+5:42
40Mick FinnNew ZealandNew Zealand20:20+5:53
41Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand22:04+7:37
42Rhys BurnsNew ZealandNew Zealand22:54+8:27
43Marc MagerkorthNew ZealandNew Zealand22:59+8:32
44Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand23:07+8:40
Malcolm GawnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021