International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O-Meeting 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O-Meeting 2008
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 3 February 2008

Men

105 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:08:45
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:24+0:39
3Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:10:15+1:30
4Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:12:11+3:26
5Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark1:12:46+4:01
6Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:14:01+5:16
7Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:14:02+5:17
8Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:14:12+5:27
9Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:14:14+5:29
10Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:15:12+6:27
11Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway1:15:51+7:06
12Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:16:09+7:24
13Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:16:51+8:06
14Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:17:09+8:24
15Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:10+8:25
16Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:11+8:26
17Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:17:42+8:57
18Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:17:57+9:12
19Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:18:20+9:35
20Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:18:22+9:37
21Matti KivelaFinlandFinland1:18:26+9:41
22Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:18:41+9:56
23Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:19:40+10:55
24Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:49+11:04
25Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:20:54+12:09
26Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:20:57+12:12
27Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:21:26+12:41
28Erik ThorssonSwedenSweden1:22:05+13:20
29Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:22:49+14:04
30Eirik RustadNorwayNorway1:23:43+14:58
31Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany1:23:46+15:01
32Andre RamosPortugalPortugal1:23:52+15:07
33Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:24:08+15:23
34Markus LangAustriaAustria1:24:11+15:26
35Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:24:13+15:28
36Anders DaltveitNorwayNorway1:24:31+15:46
37Oskar VangellSwedenSweden1:24:50+16:05
38Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:24:51+16:06
39Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:25:47+17:02
40Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal1:26:31+17:46
41Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:26:35+17:50
42Fredrik WallinSwedenSweden1:27:20+18:35
43Espen RognsvagNorwayNorway1:28:16+19:31
44Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:28:36+19:51
45Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:28:52+20:07
46Simen SmestadNorwayNorway1:28:56+20:11
47Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:29:54+21:09
48Thomas LangAustriaAustria1:30:10+21:25
49Kari LaineFinlandFinland1:30:18+21:33
50Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:30:20+21:35
51Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:30:23+21:38
52Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal1:31:02+22:17
53Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpain1:31:52+23:07
54Antonio FrancoItalyItaly1:32:10+23:25
55Wieland KargerGermanyGermany1:32:25+23:40
56Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:32:44+23:59
57Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:32:51+24:06
58Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:33:39+24:54
59Manuel WiesbergerAustriaAustria1:33:58+25:13
60Petri AnnilaFinlandFinland1:34:57+26:12
61Ricardo OliveiraPortugalPortugal1:35:09+26:24
62Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria1:35:41+26:56
63Filipe FarinhaPortugalPortugal1:35:49+27:04
64Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:38:12+29:27
65Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:40:05+31:20
66James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:32+31:47
67Thor MellaNorwayNorway1:41:49+33:04
68Mikael AnderssonSwedenSweden1:42:04+33:19
69Tim SchroderGermanyGermany1:42:12+33:27
70Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:42:34+33:49
71Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal1:42:57+34:12
72Lukas GustavssonSwedenSweden1:43:00+34:15
73Domenico LeporiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:13+34:28
74Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:43:18+34:33
75Nuno FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:44:04+35:19
76Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain1:47:10+38:25
77Ricardo SerraPortugalPortugal1:48:20+39:35
78Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:49:26+40:41
79Jose DomingoPortugalPortugal1:49:53+41:08
80Nelson GracaPortugalPortugal1:52:32+43:47
81Fausto FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:53:51+45:06
82Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal1:54:04+45:19
83Janne HarjuFinlandFinland1:56:27+47:42
84Shane OhlyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:53+50:08
85Robert FredriksenNorwayNorway2:01:01+52:16
86Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:14+52:29
87Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania2:02:14+53:29
88Octavio AndradePortugalPortugal2:02:35+53:50
89Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong2:02:38+53:53
90Cristian BellottoItalyItaly2:03:52+55:07
91Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal2:04:57+56:12
92Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany2:05:28+56:43
93Markus AnnilaFinlandFinland2:46:49+1:38:04
Erik BacktemanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christian EnbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Holger HottNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Magnus HovNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Luis LeitePortugalPortugaldisqualified
Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:01:21
2Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:01:39+0:18
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:03:14+1:53
4Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:05:54+4:33
5Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:06:13+4:52
6Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:07:05+5:44
7Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:08:00+6:39
8Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:08:23+7:02
9Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:09:08+7:47
10Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:10:48+9:27
11Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:10:55+9:34
12Lene BergersenNorwayNorway1:12:17+10:56
13Heini WennmanFinlandFinland1:12:28+11:07
14Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal1:13:17+11:56
15Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:17:07+15:46
16Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway1:18:25+17:04
17Laura HasaFinlandFinland1:19:11+17:50
18Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorway1:19:48+18:27
19Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:04+18:43
20Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:20:30+19:09
21Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:24:14+22:53
22Marie WinklerGermanyGermany1:25:35+24:14
23Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:25:38+24:17
24Marte UlvestadNorwayNorway1:25:50+24:29
25Marika DobkeGermanyGermany1:25:51+24:30
26Carmen JenschGermanyGermany1:26:40+25:19
27Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal1:29:13+27:52
28Maria SaPortugalPortugal1:30:31+29:10
29Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:32:23+31:02
30Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:32:53+31:32
31Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal1:34:06+32:45
32Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:34:26+33:05
33Sandra GiertzGermanyGermany1:35:21+34:00
34Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:36:03+34:42
35Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:36:18+34:57
36Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal1:39:31+38:10
37Ragnhild BratenNorwayNorway1:41:44+40:23
38Maria PereiraPortugalPortugal1:42:39+41:18
39Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal1:44:32+43:11
40Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong1:44:45+43:24
41Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpain1:47:28+46:07
42Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal1:48:26+47:05
43Sandra RodriguesPortugalPortugal1:55:13+53:52
44Paula NobregaPortugalPortugal1:58:04+56:43
45Nelia SousaPortugalPortugal2:11:05+1:09:44
46Sonia Figueira Cristina PortugalPortugal2:18:36+1:17:15
47Belen MegiasSpainSpain2:47:29+1:46:08
48Ana LoboPortugalPortugal2:51:42+1:50:21
Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Joana RodriguesPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org