International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 18 January 2008

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:02
2Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:14+0:12
3Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden37:26+0:24
3Erik RostSwedenSweden37:26+0:24
5Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway37:32+0:30
6Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden37:38+0:36
6Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+0:36
8Teemu KongasFinlandFinland37:58+0:56
9Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland38:14+1:12
10Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:37+1:35
11Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland39:01+1:59
12Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden39:12+2:10
13Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation39:29+2:27
14Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland39:30+2:28
15Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:31+2:29
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland39:49+2:47
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:55+2:53
18Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway39:58+2:56
19Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway40:02+3:00
20Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:10+3:08
21Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:26+3:24
22Tobias AslundSwedenSweden40:34+3:32
23Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine40:35+3:33
24Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland40:53+3:51
25Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden40:55+3:53
26Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway41:07+4:05
27Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria41:28+4:26
28Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:29+4:27
29Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:36+4:34
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania42:14+5:12
31Johan GranathSwedenSweden42:35+5:33
32Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway42:44+5:42
33Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:12+6:10
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+6:41
35Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia43:56+6:54
36Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine44:05+7:03
37Morihiro HorieJapanJapan44:16+7:14
38Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania44:42+7:40
39Johann KuglerAustriaAustria45:20+8:18
40Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania45:34+8:32
41Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly45:37+8:35
42Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria45:43+8:41
43Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:48+8:46
44Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany45:51+8:49
45Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia46:07+9:05
46Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany46:10+9:08
47Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania46:30+9:28
48Roman BorisUkraineUkraine46:44+9:42
49Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland47:07+10:05
50Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania47:26+10:24
51Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia47:29+10:27
52Stefan VargaAustriaAustria47:32+10:30
53Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia50:23+13:21
54Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly50:25+13:23
55Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia51:16+14:14
56Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania51:33+14:31
57Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria52:15+15:13
58Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine52:16+15:14
59Martins SarsLatviaLatvia53:05+16:03
60Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:35+16:33
61Eike BrunsGermanyGermany53:53+16:51
62Henning BrunsGermanyGermany54:59+17:57
63Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine55:46+18:44
64Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia56:05+19:03
65Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine56:55+19:53
66Daniele OrlerItalyItaly57:40+20:38
67Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan1:02:15+25:13
68Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan1:03:54+26:52
69Niko KraulandAustriaAustria1:07:49+30:47
70Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:08:13+31:11
71Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:08:50+31:48
Oyvind LundNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Staffan TunisFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:58
2Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation36:47+0:49
3Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:08+1:10
4Mervi PesuFinlandFinland38:00+2:02
5Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation38:03+2:05
6Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland38:12+2:14
7Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland38:24+2:26
8Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:29+2:31
9Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan38:31+2:33
10Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden38:40+2:42
11Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland38:46+2:48
12Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:49+2:51
13Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland38:58+3:00
14Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway39:09+3:11
15Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland39:17+3:19
16Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden40:07+4:09
17Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania40:25+4:27
18Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden40:32+4:34
19Johanna EdinSwedenSweden40:55+4:57
20Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+5:15
21Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:58+6:00
22Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:17+6:19
23Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:19+6:21
24Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway42:53+6:55
25Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:52+8:54
26Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:39+9:41
27Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania45:43+9:45
28Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria46:18+10:20
29Svitlana RybachukUkraineUkraine47:54+11:56
30Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia48:22+12:24
31Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania52:09+16:11
32Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States52:14+16:16
33Susan KurthGermanyGermany54:31+18:33
34Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:49+18:51
35Lubov PavļukovaLatviaLatvia57:09+21:11
36Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine57:10+21:12
37Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria58:28+22:30
38Mariya MakodzebaUkraineUkraine1:09:55+33:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org