International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 18 January 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:02
2Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:14+0:12
3Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden37:26+0:24
3Erik RostSwedenSweden37:26+0:24
5Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway37:32+0:30
6Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden37:38+0:36
6Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+0:36
8Teemu KongasFinlandFinland37:58+0:56
9Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland38:14+1:12
10Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:37+1:35
11Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland39:01+1:59
12Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden39:12+2:10
13Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation39:29+2:27
14Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland39:30+2:28
15Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:31+2:29
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland39:49+2:47
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:55+2:53
18Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway39:58+2:56
19Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway40:02+3:00
20Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:10+3:08
21Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:26+3:24
22Tobias AslundSwedenSweden40:34+3:32
23Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine40:35+3:33
24Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland40:53+3:51
25Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden40:55+3:53
26Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway41:07+4:05
27Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria41:28+4:26
28Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:29+4:27
29Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:36+4:34
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania42:14+5:12
31Johan GranathSwedenSweden42:35+5:33
32Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway42:44+5:42
33Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:12+6:10
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+6:41
35Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia43:56+6:54
36Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine44:05+7:03
37Morihiro HorieJapanJapan44:16+7:14
38Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania44:42+7:40
39Johann KuglerAustriaAustria45:20+8:18
40Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania45:34+8:32
41Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly45:37+8:35
42Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria45:43+8:41
43Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:48+8:46
44Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany45:51+8:49
45Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia46:07+9:05
46Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany46:10+9:08
47Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania46:30+9:28
48Roman BorisUkraineUkraine46:44+9:42
49Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland47:07+10:05
50Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania47:26+10:24
51Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia47:29+10:27
52Stefan VargaAustriaAustria47:32+10:30
53Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia50:23+13:21
54Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly50:25+13:23
55Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia51:16+14:14
56Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania51:33+14:31
57Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria52:15+15:13
58Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine52:16+15:14
59Martins SarsLatviaLatvia53:05+16:03
60Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:35+16:33
61Eike BrunsGermanyGermany53:53+16:51
62Henning BrunsGermanyGermany54:59+17:57
63Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine55:46+18:44
64Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia56:05+19:03
65Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine56:55+19:53
66Daniele OrlerItalyItaly57:40+20:38
67Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan1:02:15+25:13
68Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan1:03:54+26:52
69Niko KraulandAustriaAustria1:07:49+30:47
70Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:08:13+31:11
71Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:08:50+31:48
Oyvind LundNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Staffan TunisFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport