International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 January 2008

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden1:33:14
2Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:33:21+0:07
3Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:33:25+0:11
4Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:14+1:00
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:34:15+1:01
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:34:21+1:07
7Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:30+1:16
8Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:35:18+2:04
9Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:55+3:41
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:37:00+3:46
11Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:37:03+3:49
12Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:37:20+4:06
13Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:54+4:40
14Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:57+4:43
15Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:38:06+4:52
16Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:08+4:54
17Pekka VarisFinlandFinland1:38:10+4:56
18Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:11+4:57
19Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:38:16+5:02
20Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:38:20+5:06
21Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:38:25+5:11
22Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:38:36+5:22
23Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:19+6:05
24Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:20+6:06
25Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:29+6:15
26Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:40:31+7:17
27Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:44:11+10:57
28Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:44:15+11:01
29Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:44:20+11:06
30Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:45:03+11:49
31Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:47:18+14:04
32Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:47:26+14:12
33Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:49+14:35
34Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:47:50+14:36
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:48:38+15:24
36Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:47+17:33
37Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:50+18:36
38Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:52:58+19:44
39Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:52:59+19:45
40Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:50+21:36
41Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:54:54+21:40
42Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:55:39+22:25
43Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:56:07+22:53
44Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:39+23:25
45Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:59:13+25:59
46Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:59:53+26:39
47Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia2:00:11+26:57
48Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:00:17+27:03
49Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:00:28+27:14
50Roman BorisUkraineUkraine2:02:46+29:32
51Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany2:06:50+33:36
52Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia2:18:33+45:19
53Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:31:10+57:56
54Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine2:32:34+59:20
55Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States2:58:08+1:24:54
56Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan3:16:51+1:43:37
57Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States3:25:22+1:52:08
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Edgars BernansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Niko KraulandAustriaAustriadisqualified
Mikiro KurodaJapanJapandisqualified
Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Martins SarsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Thomas ZanonerItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org