International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 January 2008

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Stefan VargaMen (72)18:57+3:47

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Johann KuglerMen (72)19:51+4:41

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Raphael MallwegerMen (72)21:09+5:59

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Niko KraulandMen (72)24:19+9:09

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sonja ZinklWomen (38)20:28+4:28

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Igor ZvontsovMen (72)18:10+3:00

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Stanimir BelomazhevMen (72)17:32+2:22

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ilian TonchevMen (72)18:02+2:52

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Teodora MalchevaWomen (38)19:05+3:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ondrej VodrazkaMen (72)15:29+0:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jan LauermanMen (72)16:08+0:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jiri BouchalMen (72)17:30+2:20

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lubomir TomecekMen (72)17:53+2:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Radek LacigaMen (72)22:20+7:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hana HancikovaWomen (38)18:54+2:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Helena RandakovaWomen (38)19:32+3:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Zuzana StehnovaWomen (38)22:18+6:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Jens LaugesenMen (72)30:57+15:47

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Tarvo KlaasimaeMen (72)19:33+4:23

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Taavi NurmMen (72)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matti KeskinarkausMen (72)15:23+0:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Staffan TunisMen (72)15:49+0:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Teemu KongasMen (72)15:52+0:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jarkko UrpalainenMen (72)15:55+0:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pasi KiiskinenMen (72)16:22+1:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Petri KiiskinenMen (72)20:17+5:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Liisa AnttilaWomen (38)16:57+0:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (38)17:15+1:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaWomen (38)17:31+1:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marttiina JoensuuWomen (38)17:44+1:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Hanna-Maija MakelaWomen (38)17:46+1:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mervi PesuWomen (38)17:46+1:46

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Bernd KohlschmidtMen (72)19:32+4:22

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Andrej SonnenbergMen (72)20:14+5:04

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Eike BrunsMen (72)22:57+7:47

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Susan KurthWomen (38)29:38+13:38

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Gabriele CanellaMen (72)18:45+3:35

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Thomas ZanonerMen (72)19:34+4:24

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Morihiro HorieMen (72)18:30+3:20

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Tatsuma ShibataMen (72)26:43+11:33

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Mikiro KurodaMen (72)28:08+12:58

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Olga NovikovaWomen (38)23:06+7:06

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Toms VeitsMen (72)19:00+3:50

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Edgars SparansMen (72)20:20+5:10

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Edgars BernansMen (72)20:56+5:46

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Martins SarsMen (72)22:38+7:28

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Lubov PavļukovaWomen (38)29:17+13:17

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Nerijus SulcysMen (72)17:22+2:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Egidijus PilybasMen (72)17:56+2:46

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Vitalijus PetrulisMen (72)19:02+3:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Andrej GerasimovMen (72)19:23+4:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Vilius AleliunasMen (72)20:10+5:00

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (72)21:07+5:57

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (38)18:48+2:48

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jolanta SulcieneWomen (38)22:27+6:27

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Edita MartuseviciuteWomen (38)27:17+11:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Eivind TonnaMen (72)15:42+0:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Oyvind WatterdalMen (72)16:22+1:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (72)16:45+1:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Oyvind LundMen (72)17:04+1:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Lars Hol MoholdtMen (72)17:24+2:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eirik WatterdalMen (72)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marte ReenaasWomen (38)17:38+1:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marianne  Larsen Mellbye Women (38)18:31+2:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Andrei LamovMen (72)15:31+0:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kiril VeselovMen (72)15:46+0:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andrey GrigorievMen (72)16:05+0:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Andrei GruzdevMen (72)16:35+1:25

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Vladimir BarchukovMen (72)16:49+1:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Vadim TolstopyatovMen (72)16:52+1:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaWomen (38)16:00

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tatiana RvachevaWomen (38)16:57+0:57

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Olga ShevchenkoWomen (38)17:16+1:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (38)17:42+1:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaWomen (38)18:40+2:40

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Natalya TomilovaWomen (38)19:09+3:09

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Stefan SurganMen (72)19:52+4:42

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Erika HlavacikovaWomen (38)22:22+6:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tomas LofgrenMen (72)15:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Peter ArnessonMen (72)15:26+0:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tobias AslundMen (72)15:35+0:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Erik RostMen (72)15:41+0:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Johan GranathMen (72)15:51+0:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Martin HammarbergMen (72)16:24+1:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Daniel NordeboMen (72)16:55+1:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Helene SoderlundWomen (38)17:38+1:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Josefine EngstromWomen (38)18:23+2:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Johanna EdinWomen (38)19:45+3:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonWomen (38)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Christian SpoerryMen (72)16:07+0:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Antoine VullioudMen (72)16:51+1:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Christian HohlMen (72)18:04+2:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Andrin KappenbergerMen (72)18:31+3:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Michael BuhlMen (72)19:41+4:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Theres KlasiWomen (38)18:32+2:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Judith WyderWomen (38)18:48+2:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (38)19:12+3:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Carmen StrubWomen (38)25:32+9:32

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Arsen ZhuravelMen (72)16:54+1:44

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Andriy BorisMen (72)18:32+3:22

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Roman BorisMen (72)19:35+4:25

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Oleksiy UfimtsevMen (72)22:22+7:12

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Oleksandr KalinkinMen (72)24:04+8:54

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Artem StrizhakMen (72)26:29+11:19

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Svitlana RybachukWomen (38)24:22+8:22

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Evgenia YaremenkoWomen (38)25:01+9:01

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Mariya MakodzebaWomen (38)33:24+17:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Carl FeyMen (72)28:44+13:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Greg WalkerMen (72)29:28+14:18

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Alexandra JospeWomen (38)26:27+10:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org