International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 13 December 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:19:40
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:10+2:30
3Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:22:45+3:05
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:23:07+3:27
5Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:09+3:29
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:12+3:32
7Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:23:52+4:12
8Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:24:09+4:29
9Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:24+4:44
10Erik RostSwedenSweden1:24:26+4:46
11Taras KaschukRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:59+5:19
12Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:25:08+5:28
13Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:17+5:37
14Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:25:43+6:03
14Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:25:43+6:03
14Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:25:43+6:03
17Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:25:44+6:04
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:26:23+6:43
19Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:26:26+6:46
20Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:27:17+7:37
21Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:27:39+7:59
22Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:28:01+8:21
23Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:09+9:29
24Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:29:39+9:59
25Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:29:44+10:04
26Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:50+12:10
27Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:32:26+12:46
28Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:32+12:52
29Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:32:41+13:01
30Johan EdinSwedenSweden1:32:45+13:05
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:23+14:43
32Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:34:46+15:06
33Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:19+15:39
34Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:38+15:58
35Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:00+17:20
36Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:15+17:35
37Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:37:30+17:50
38Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:39:16+19:36
39Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:39:17+19:37
40Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:41:53+22:13
41Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:43:35+23:55
42Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:44:01+24:21
43Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:45:19+25:39
44Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:45:58+26:18
45Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:47:52+28:12
46Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:48:46+29:06
47Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:49:05+29:25
48Roman BorisUkraineUkraine1:50:25+30:45
49Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:50:33+30:53
50Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:51:10+31:30
51Daniele OrlerItalyItaly1:52:29+32:49
52Rauno JogevaEstoniaEstonia1:54:39+34:59
53Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia1:54:54+35:14
54Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:25+38:45
55Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany2:00:55+41:15
56Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:05:14+45:34
57Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:12:05+52:25
Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:33
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland55:59+0:26
3Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland56:19+0:46
4Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland56:38+1:05
5Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:02+1:29
6Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway57:13+1:40
7Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden59:16+3:43
8Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland59:52+4:19
9Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:00:05+4:32
10Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:06+4:33
11Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:23+5:50
12Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:01:33+6:00
13Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:09+6:36
14Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:22+6:49
15Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:02:46+7:13
16Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:03:26+7:53
17Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:04:04+8:31
18Stina HaggstromSwedenSweden1:04:05+8:32
19Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:04:16+8:43
20Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:36+9:03
21Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:05:07+9:34
22Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:11+10:38
23Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:11+11:38
24Karin MalmbergSwedenSweden1:07:40+12:07
25Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:00+12:27
26Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:51+14:18
27Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:10:27+14:54
28Therese SahlinSwedenSweden1:11:08+15:35
29Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:13:57+18:24
30Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:12+22:39
31Susan KurthGermanyGermany1:28:26+32:53
32Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:54+33:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021