International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 11 December 2007

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden52:29
2Erik RostSwedenSweden53:12+0:43
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:40+1:11
4Johan GranathSwedenSweden53:45+1:16
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland53:47+1:18
6Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:48+1:19
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation53:49+1:20
8Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden54:01+1:32
9Taras KaschukRussian FederationRussian Federation54:03+1:34
10Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland54:07+1:38
11Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:25+1:56
12Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway54:57+2:28
13Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland55:02+2:33
14Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden55:03+2:34
15Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland55:04+2:35
16Tobias AslundSwedenSweden55:09+2:40
17Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway55:53+3:24
18Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway56:47+4:18
19Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland56:57+4:28
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:00+4:31
21Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway57:35+5:06
22Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation58:01+5:32
23Johan EdinSwedenSweden58:23+5:54
24Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland58:30+6:01
25Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:38+6:09
26Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:22+7:53
27Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:00:30+8:01
28Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:00:35+8:06
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:45+8:16
30Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:01:32+9:03
31Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:46+12:17
32Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:57+12:28
33Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:05:00+12:31
34Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:01+12:32
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:05:02+12:33
36Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:05:42+13:13
37Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:07:52+15:23
38Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:08:57+16:28
39Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:44+17:15
40Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:23+17:54
41Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:10:25+17:56
42Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:26+17:57
43Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:28+17:59
44Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:14+18:45
45Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:12:55+20:26
46Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia1:13:38+21:09
47Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:13:39+21:10
48Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:14:51+22:22
49Roman BorisUkraineUkraine1:14:55+22:26
50Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:37+24:08
51Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:17:19+24:50
52Rauno JogevaEstoniaEstonia1:19:58+27:29
53Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:22:19+29:50
54Daniele OrlerItalyItaly1:23:03+30:34
55Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:23:09+30:40
56Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:24:09+31:40
57Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:33:03+40:34
Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Oyvind LundNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org