International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 11 December 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden52:29
2Erik RostSwedenSweden53:12+0:43
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:40+1:11
4Johan GranathSwedenSweden53:45+1:16
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland53:47+1:18
6Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:48+1:19
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation53:49+1:20
8Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden54:01+1:32
9Taras KaschukRussian FederationRussian Federation54:03+1:34
10Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland54:07+1:38
11Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:25+1:56
12Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway54:57+2:28
13Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland55:02+2:33
14Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden55:03+2:34
15Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland55:04+2:35
16Tobias AslundSwedenSweden55:09+2:40
17Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway55:53+3:24
18Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway56:47+4:18
19Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland56:57+4:28
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:00+4:31
21Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway57:35+5:06
22Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation58:01+5:32
23Johan EdinSwedenSweden58:23+5:54
24Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland58:30+6:01
25Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:38+6:09
26Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:22+7:53
27Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:00:30+8:01
28Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:00:35+8:06
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:45+8:16
30Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:01:32+9:03
31Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:46+12:17
32Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:57+12:28
33Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:05:00+12:31
34Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:01+12:32
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:05:02+12:33
36Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:05:42+13:13
37Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:07:52+15:23
38Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:08:57+16:28
39Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:44+17:15
40Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:23+17:54
41Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:10:25+17:56
42Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:26+17:57
43Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:28+17:59
44Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:14+18:45
45Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:12:55+20:26
46Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia1:13:38+21:09
47Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:13:39+21:10
48Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:14:51+22:22
49Roman BorisUkraineUkraine1:14:55+22:26
50Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:37+24:08
51Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:17:19+24:50
52Rauno JogevaEstoniaEstonia1:19:58+27:29
53Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:22:19+29:50
54Daniele OrlerItalyItaly1:23:03+30:34
55Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:23:09+30:40
56Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:24:09+31:40
57Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:33:03+40:34
Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Oyvind LundNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021