International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen hiihtosuunnistus

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen hiihtosuunnistus
Organiser: Finland
Date: 2 December 2007

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland30:02
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland30:11+0:09
3Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland30:48+0:46
4Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland30:51+0:49
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland30:52+0:50
6Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland30:55+0:53
7Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland31:16+1:14
8Teemu KongasFinlandFinland31:22+1:20
9Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland31:57+1:55
10Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland32:25+2:23
11Jari SipilaFinlandFinland32:35+2:33
12Markku SiponenFinlandFinland32:58+2:56
13Seppo MakinenFinlandFinland33:07+3:05
13Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland33:07+3:05
15Simo TurunenFinlandFinland33:09+3:07
16Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland33:24+3:22
17Jaakko UrpalainenFinlandFinland33:45+3:43
18Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland34:37+4:35
19Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland34:48+4:46
20Tero KallioFinlandFinland35:33+5:31
21Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland35:46+5:44
22Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland35:51+5:49
23Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland36:06+6:04
24Pavel BlagikhRussian FederationRussian Federation36:25+6:23
25Toni PikkarainenFinlandFinland36:26+6:24
26Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland36:41+6:39
27Vili VirtanenFinlandFinland36:54+6:52
28Jari MaattaFinlandFinland37:21+7:19
29Jouko LiuhaFinlandFinland38:32+8:30
30Iivo KotamakiFinlandFinland39:36+9:34
31Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland40:41+10:39
32Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland40:44+10:42
33Fredrik HagstromFinlandFinland41:21+11:19
34Sami HyvonenFinlandFinland42:37+12:35
35Joonas JulkunenFinlandFinland46:20+16:18
36Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia47:05+17:03
37Vesa ArffmanFinlandFinland47:25+17:23
38Juhani RauhalammiFinlandFinland49:38+19:36

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland30:50
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland31:00+0:10
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland31:00+0:10
4Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland31:09+0:19
5Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland31:41+0:51
6Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland32:08+1:18
7Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland32:25+1:35
8Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland32:37+1:47
9Johanna KriikkulaFinlandFinland33:09+2:19
10Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland35:59+5:09
11Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation36:01+5:11
12Maarit KorpiFinlandFinland36:23+5:33
13Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland36:27+5:37
14Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland36:46+5:56
15Niina LaininenFinlandFinland37:02+6:12
16Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland38:31+7:41
17Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinland39:36+8:46
18Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland40:50+10:00
19Marja RantanenFinlandFinland40:52+10:02
20Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland41:58+11:08
21Sanna StolzeFinlandFinland49:19+18:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org