International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2007 US Individual O-Championships - Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2007 US Individual O-Championships - Day 1
Organiser: United States
Date: 3 November 2007

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:33:11
2William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia1:34:32+1:21
3Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria1:39:16+6:05
4Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:49:00+15:49
5Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:49:09+15:58
6Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:50:39+17:28
7Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:51:57+18:46
8Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:53:13+20:02
9Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States1:53:43+20:32
10Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:55:26+22:15
11Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:59:18+26:07
12Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States2:00:33+27:22
13Nick Duca CanadaCanada2:01:48+28:37
14Mikell PlattUnited StatesUnited States2:02:04+28:53
15Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States2:05:23+32:12
16Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States2:09:09+35:58
17Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States2:09:43+36:32
18Grant StaatsUnited StatesUnited States2:12:11+39:00
19Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States2:22:13+49:02
20Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States2:24:05+50:54
21Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States2:24:07+50:56
22Dan Stoll-HadayiaUnited StatesUnited States2:25:13+52:02
23Greg KhanlarovUnited StatesUnited States2:27:18+54:07
24Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States2:29:53+56:42
25Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States2:30:17+57:06
26Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong2:31:30+58:19
27Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States2:34:49+1:01:38
28Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States2:35:10+1:01:59
29Chris GrossUnited StatesUnited States2:36:11+1:03:00
30J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States2:39:32+1:06:21
31Jan MerkaUnited StatesUnited States2:42:47+1:09:36
32Alexei AzarovUnited StatesRussian Federation2:49:54+1:16:43
Chris BeckwithUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Eric BuckleyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Joseph BurkheadUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Dan FelitskyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItalydisqualified
Dave HauverUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Erik JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Fyodor KonkovUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Petr MinarUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
David PrudenUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Bryce ReadUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ben ScrivnerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Christoph ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:21:30
2Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:24:11+2:41
3Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States1:29:43+8:13
4Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:34:19+12:49
5Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:42:50+21:20
6Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:43:54+22:24
7Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States1:45:37+24:07
8Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:49:54+28:24
9Emily KempCanadaCanada1:53:41+32:11
10Yekaterina DvinyaninovaUnited StatesUnited States2:00:55+39:25
11Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States2:08:48+47:18
12Linda KohnUnited StatesUnited States2:22:05+1:00:35
13Kerry ShannonUnited StatesUnited States2:23:30+1:02:00
14Ioana  Fleming Nicolaescu United StatesUnited States2:24:42+1:03:12
15Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States2:51:25+1:29:55
16Dagmar MerkovaUnited StatesUnited States2:56:19+1:34:49
17Siobhan FlemingUnited StatesUnited States2:59:42+1:38:12
Daria BabushokUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Maria MatveevaUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Kristin RitzenthalerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Maria TikhomirovaUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org