International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5-Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5-Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 27 October 2007

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:17:17
2Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:17:54+0:37
3Nils OlssonSwedenSweden1:18:04+0:47
4Simon SvenssonSwedenSweden1:18:18+1:01
5Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:21:26+4:09
6Jurgis KrastinsLatviaLatvia1:21:34+4:17
7Jakob GustavssonSwedenSweden1:21:39+4:22
8Lars SoldaggSwedenSweden1:21:59+4:42
9Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway1:23:54+6:37
10Jakob SvenssonSwedenSweden1:24:31+7:14
11Per ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:26:56+9:39
12Gabor BaracsiHungaryHungary1:27:06+9:49
13Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey1:28:57+11:40
14Erik SundbergSwedenSweden1:29:44+12:27
15Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey1:29:53+12:36
16Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:30:50+13:33
17Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:32:39+15:22
18Sven LundbackSwedenSweden1:32:42+15:25
19Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:34:02+16:45
20Magnus NordstromSwedenSweden1:35:45+18:28
21Tomas LedtinskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:23+22:06
22Tobias ThorssonSwedenSweden1:39:26+22:09
23Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:40:32+23:15
24Jonas NybergSwedenSweden1:40:44+23:27
25Karsten LehmannGermanyGermany1:41:37+24:20
26Ozgur KuntTurkeyTurkey1:42:04+24:47
27Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:48+25:31
28Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey1:43:13+25:56
29Rasmus WestergrenSwedenSweden1:44:27+27:10
30Juraj BencurCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:30+27:13
31Evren KupeliTurkeyTurkey1:45:34+28:17
32Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:46:40+29:23
33Turhan OezturkTurkeyTurkey1:46:49+29:32
34Mehmet KucukcolakTurkeyTurkey1:47:38+30:21
35Suleyman OzbekTurkeyTurkey1:52:49+35:32
36Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:55+37:38
37Mustafa PoyrazTurkeyTurkey1:57:43+40:26
38Emre YesilTurkeyTurkey2:10:54+53:37
39Ali ZeybekTurkeyTurkey2:15:34+58:17
40Őzkan AksitTurkeyTurkey2:18:12+1:00:55
41Adem AtesTurkeyTurkey2:18:21+1:01:04
42Nurhan UzTurkeyTurkey2:27:23+1:10:06
43Frode KonstNorwayNorway2:28:04+1:10:47
44Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey2:28:49+1:11:32
45Gokhan AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey2:30:17+1:13:00
46Cemil TokgozTurkeyTurkey2:36:23+1:19:06
47Onursal OrduTurkeyTurkey2:37:27+1:20:10
48Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkey2:38:10+1:20:53
49Ali BasolTurkeyTurkey2:57:38+1:40:21
50Chang-Chan YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei3:28:23+2:11:06
51Levent OralTurkeyTurkey3:29:27+2:12:10
Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Halil BozkurtTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Cevdet CoskunTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Johan ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Robert FredriksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tayfur OzbekTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ming-Yen WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Mehmet YildizTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:09:48
2Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:47+5:59
3Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:16:00+6:12
4Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:16:45+6:57
5Annica PahlstorpSwedenSweden1:22:49+13:01
6Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:23:49+14:01
7Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:26:39+16:51
8Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:26:59+17:11
9Karin PerssonSwedenSweden1:27:16+17:28
10Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:30:10+20:22
11Slađana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:40:26+30:38
12Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:40:29+30:41
13Hanife AksoyTurkeyTurkey1:46:23+36:35
Diana SoldaggSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org