International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Czech Meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Meeting
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 October 2007

Men

68 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 39:33
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 40:02 +0:29
3 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 41:05 +1:32
4 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 41:11 +1:38
5 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 41:14 +1:41
6 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 41:22 +1:49
7 Marcus Millegard Sweden 41:38 +2:05
8 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 41:40 +2:07
9 Matthias Merz Switzerland 41:50 +2:17
10 Vaclav Komanec Czech Republic 41:58 +2:25
10 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 41:58 +2:25
12 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 42:07 +2:34
13 Rasmus Soes Denmark 42:08 +2:35
14 Mats Haldin Finland 42:11 +2:38
15 Marius Bjugan Norway 43:58 +4:25
16 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 44:04 +4:31
17 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 44:05 +4:32
18 Erik Ohlund Sweden 44:30 +4:57
19 Erik Rost Sweden 44:43 +5:10
20 Andreas Muller Switzerland 45:17 +5:44
20 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 45:17 +5:44
22 Rune Olsen Denmark 45:18 +5:45
23 Jon Pedersen Norway 45:22 +5:49
24 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 45:24 +5:51
25 Sander Vaher Estonia 45:25 +5:52
26 Erik Axelsson Sweden 45:27 +5:54
27 Dominik Koch Switzerland 45:57 +6:24
28 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 45:59 +6:26
29 Mikkel Lund Denmark 46:13 +6:40
30 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 46:24 +6:51
31 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 46:36 +7:03
32 Pavel Hanak Czech Republic 46:41 +7:08
33 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 47:10 +7:37
34 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 47:13 +7:40
34 Andreas Kraas Estonia 47:13 +7:40
34 Dariusz Sokalski Poland 47:13 +7:40
37 Bjorn Eriksen Norway 47:22 +7:49
38 David Schneider Switzerland 47:25 +7:52
39 Oyvind Stokseth Norway 47:40 +8:07
40 Sindre Saksaether Norway 47:46 +8:13
41 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 47:58 +8:25
42 Radek Novotny Czech Republic 49:23 +9:50
43 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 49:28 +9:55
44 Hakan Gunnarsson Sweden 49:56 +10:23
45 Olof Sandgren Sweden 51:20 +11:47
46 Yoshinori Takahashi Japan 51:47 +12:14
47 Lasse Ericsson Sweden 53:05 +13:32
48 Michal Jirasek Czech Republic 53:12 +13:39
49 Neil Dobbs Ireland 53:44 +14:11
50 Patrick Higgins Ireland 54:41 +15:08
51 Kuba Dragowski Poland 54:49 +15:16
52 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 55:10 +15:37
53 Beat Berger Switzerland 57:38 +18:05
54 Shinichiro Sakuramoto Japan 58:16 +18:43
55 Magnus Hov Norway 58:24 +18:51
56 Piotr Dragowski Poland 1:02:56 +23:23
57 Slawomir Cygler Poland 1:02:57 +23:24
58 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 1:06:53 +27:20
59 Maciej Huber Poland 1:17:08 +37:35
60 Marek Gasz Poland 1:21:16 +41:43
61 Piotr Gawor Poland 1:24:20 +44:47
62 Bjorn Ohrstrand Sweden 1:28:37 +49:04
Thomas Buhrer Switzerland disqualified
David Engstrom Sweden disqualified
Dennis Hansson Sweden disqualified
Kilian Imhof Switzerland disqualified
Hideo Onoe Japan disqualified
Martin Soderberg Sweden disqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 40:02
2 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 42:25 +2:23
3 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 42:57 +2:55
4 Jana Panchartkova Czech Republic 44:02 +4:00
5 Sara Luscher Switzerland 44:08 +4:06
6 Signe Soes Denmark 44:38 +4:36
7 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 44:52 +4:50
8 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 46:36 +6:34
9 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 46:56 +6:54
10 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 47:01 +6:59
11 Marta Lucanova Czech Republic 47:02 +7:00
12 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 47:20 +7:18
13 Emma Andersson  Sweden 47:27 +7:25
14 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 48:07 +8:05
15 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 49:34 +9:32
16 Julia Frisk Sweden 51:41 +11:39
17 Iva Hrazdirova Czech Republic 52:17 +12:15
18 Kirti Rebane Estonia 53:46 +13:44
19 Yoko Bamba Japan 54:36 +14:34
20 Monika Gajda Poland 56:44 +16:42
21 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 59:03 +19:01
22 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:00:40 +20:38
23 Madoka Kogure Japan 1:04:45 +24:43
24 Koyoko Ishiyama Japan 1:09:01 +28:59
25 Mitsue Chiba Japan 1:16:01 +35:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org