International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SwissCup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SwissCup
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 October 2007

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 13:18
2 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 13:20 +0:02
3 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 13:28 +0:10
4 Tero Fohr Finland 13:32 +0:14
5 Mikkel Lund Denmark 13:41 +0:23
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 13:41 +0:23
7 Mats Haldin Finland 13:44 +0:26
8 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 13:46 +0:28
9 Anders Nordberg Norway 13:47 +0:29
10 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 13:48 +0:30
11 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 13:51 +0:33
11 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 13:51 +0:33
13 Damien Renard France 13:52 +0:34
13 David Schneider Switzerland 13:52 +0:34
15 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 13:59 +0:41
16 Philippe Adamski France 14:03 +0:45
16 Francois Gonon France 14:03 +0:45
18 Mattias Millinger Sweden 14:04 +0:46
18 Martins Sirmais Latvia 14:04 +0:46
20 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 14:05 +0:47
21 Audun Weltzien Norway 14:06 +0:48
22 Dominik Koch Switzerland 14:09 +0:51
22 Andreas Muller Switzerland 14:09 +0:51
24 Peter Oberg Sweden 14:11 +0:53
25 Michal Smola Czech Republic 14:13 +0:55
26 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 14:16 +0:58
27 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 14:21 +1:03
28 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 14:22 +1:04
28 Rasmus Soes Denmark 14:22 +1:04
30 Jarkko Huovila Finland 14:27 +1:09
31 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 14:31 +1:13
32 Pasi Ikonen Finland 14:40 +1:22
33 Jan Zazgornik Austria 14:41 +1:23
34 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 14:42 +1:24
35 Benno Schuler Switzerland 14:47 +1:29
36 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 15:03 +1:45
37 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 15:05 +1:47
Anders Holmberg Sweden disqualified
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 13:23
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 13:45 +0:22
3 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 13:50 +0:27
4 Seline Stalder Switzerland 13:56 +0:33
5 Helena Jansson Sweden 14:06 +0:43
6 Minna Kauppi Finland 14:13 +0:50
7 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 14:21 +0:58
8 Heli Jukkola Finland 14:34 +1:11
8 Lea Muller Switzerland 14:34 +1:11
10 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 14:35 +1:12
11 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 14:47 +1:24
11 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 14:47 +1:24
13 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 14:52 +1:29
14 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 14:53 +1:30
15 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 14:54 +1:31
16 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 14:55 +1:32
17 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 15:05 +1:42
18 Signe Soes Denmark 15:06 +1:43
18 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 15:06 +1:43
20 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 15:16 +1:53
20 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 15:16 +1:53
22 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 15:20 +1:57
23 Lina Persson Sweden 15:21 +1:58
24 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 15:24 +2:01
25 Angela Wild Switzerland 15:34 +2:11
26 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 15:38 +2:15
27 Liis Johanson Estonia 15:41 +2:18
28 Veronica Minoiu Romania 15:47 +2:24
29 Amelie Chataing France 15:55 +2:32
30 Annika Billstam Sweden 16:05 +2:42
30 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 16:05 +2:42
32 Meike Jaeger Germany 16:42 +3:19
33 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 16:50 +3:27
33 Aline Hermans Belgium 16:50 +3:27
35 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 17:31 +4:08
36 Annika Rihma Estonia 18:39 +5:16
Marianne Andersen Norway disqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org