International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SwissCup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SwissCup
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 October 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance13:18
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:20+0:02
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:28+0:10
4Tero FohrFinlandFinland13:32+0:14
5Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:41+0:23
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:41+0:23
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:44+0:26
8Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden13:46+0:28
9Anders NordbergNorwayNorway13:47+0:29
10Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:48+0:30
11Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51+0:33
11Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51+0:33
13Damien RenardFranceFrance13:52+0:34
13David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:52+0:34
15Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:59+0:41
16Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance14:03+0:45
16Francois GononFranceFrance14:03+0:45
18Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden14:04+0:46
18Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia14:04+0:46
20Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:05+0:47
21Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:06+0:48
22Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09+0:51
22Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09+0:51
24Peter ObergSwedenSweden14:11+0:53
25Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:13+0:55
26Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:16+0:58
27Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:21+1:03
28Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:22+1:04
28Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark14:22+1:04
30Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:27+1:09
31Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium14:31+1:13
32Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:40+1:22
33Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:41+1:23
34Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:42+1:24
35Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47+1:29
36Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland15:03+1:45
37Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands15:05+1:47
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:23
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:45+0:22
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway13:50+0:27
4Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:56+0:33
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:06+0:43
6Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:13+0:50
7Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:21+0:58
8Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland14:34+1:11
8Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:34+1:11
10Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:35+1:12
11Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:47+1:24
11Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway14:47+1:24
13Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:52+1:29
14Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:53+1:30
15Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland14:54+1:31
16Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland14:55+1:32
17Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland15:05+1:42
18Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark15:06+1:43
18Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:06+1:43
20Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:16+1:53
20Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+1:53
22Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:20+1:57
23Lina PerssonSwedenSweden15:21+1:58
24Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain15:24+2:01
25Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:34+2:11
26Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland15:38+2:15
27Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:41+2:18
28Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania15:47+2:24
29Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:55+2:32
30Annika BillstamSwedenSweden16:05+2:42
30Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:05+2:42
32Meike JaegerGermanyGermany16:42+3:19
33Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain16:50+3:27
33Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium16:50+3:27
35Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:31+4:08
36Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia18:39+5:16
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021