International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SwissCup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SwissCup
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 October 2007

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance13:18
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:20+0:02
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:28+0:10
4Tero FohrFinlandFinland13:32+0:14
5Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:41+0:23
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:41+0:23
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:44+0:26
8Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden13:46+0:28
9Anders NordbergNorwayNorway13:47+0:29
10Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:48+0:30
11Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51+0:33
11Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51+0:33
13Damien RenardFranceFrance13:52+0:34
13David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:52+0:34
15Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:59+0:41
16Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance14:03+0:45
16Francois GononFranceFrance14:03+0:45
18Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden14:04+0:46
18Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia14:04+0:46
20Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:05+0:47
21Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:06+0:48
22Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09+0:51
22Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09+0:51
24Peter ObergSwedenSweden14:11+0:53
25Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:13+0:55
26Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:16+0:58
27Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:21+1:03
28Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:22+1:04
28Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark14:22+1:04
30Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:27+1:09
31Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium14:31+1:13
32Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:40+1:22
33Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:41+1:23
34Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:42+1:24
35Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47+1:29
36Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland15:03+1:45
37Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands15:05+1:47
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:23
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:45+0:22
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway13:50+0:27
4Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:56+0:33
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:06+0:43
6Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:13+0:50
7Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:21+0:58
8Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland14:34+1:11
8Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:34+1:11
10Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:35+1:12
11Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:47+1:24
11Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway14:47+1:24
13Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:52+1:29
14Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:53+1:30
15Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland14:54+1:31
16Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland14:55+1:32
17Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland15:05+1:42
18Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark15:06+1:43
18Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:06+1:43
20Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:16+1:53
20Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+1:53
22Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:20+1:57
23Lina PerssonSwedenSweden15:21+1:58
24Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain15:24+2:01
25Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:34+2:11
26Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland15:38+2:15
27Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:41+2:18
28Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania15:47+2:24
29Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:55+2:32
30Annika BillstamSwedenSweden16:05+2:42
30Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:05+2:42
32Meike JaegerGermanyGermany16:42+3:19
33Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain16:50+3:27
33Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium16:50+3:27
35Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:31+4:08
36Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia18:39+5:16
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org