International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SwissCup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: SwissCup
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 October 2007

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Martin BinderMen (49)55:02+8:02

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Gernot KerschbaumerMen (49)55:32+8:32

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jan ZazgornikMen (49)58:06+11:06

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Marit Thea LillehovWomen (44)1:07:09+23:00

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Karin LeonhardtWomen (44)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Fabien PasquasyMen (49)56:23+9:23

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Thomas Van der KleijMen (49)1:04:40+17:40

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Aline HermansWomen (44)1:00:56+16:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Michal SmolaMen (49)49:35+2:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tomas DlabajaMen (49)51:02+4:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Dana BrozkovaWomen (44)46:57+2:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Radka BrozkovaWomen (44)51:52+7:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Eva JurenikovaWomen (44)52:05+7:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Rune OlsenMen (49)55:15+8:15

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Mikkel LundMen (49)55:17+8:17

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Rasmus SoesMen (49)57:55+10:55

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Signe SoesWomen (44)47:00+2:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (44)54:37+10:28

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Annika RihmaWomen (44)56:41+12:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Liis JohansonWomen (44)58:47+14:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tero FohrMen (49)49:34+2:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pasi IkonenMen (49)49:53+2:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mats HaldinMen (49)50:37+3:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jarkko HuovilaMen (49)51:15+4:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jorgen WickholmMen (49)53:44+6:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jonne LehtoMen (49)56:34+9:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Minna KauppiWomen (44)44:31+0:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Heli JukkolaWomen (44)47:02+2:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (44)49:56+5:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Maria RantalaWomen (44)53:45+9:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Pinja Makinen SatriWomen (44)53:56+9:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Katri LindeqvistWomen (44)54:11+10:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Bodil HolmstromWomen (44)55:18+11:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (49)47:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Francois GononMen (49)49:11+2:11

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Philippe AdamskiMen (49)53:47+6:47

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Damien RenardMen (49)54:09+7:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Amelie ChataingWomen (44)58:17+14:08

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Meike JaegerWomen (44)59:05+14:56

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Shigeyuki KoizumiMen (49)1:15:16+28:16

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Yoko BambaWomen (44)1:02:00+17:51

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Martins SirmaisMen (49)54:52+7:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (44)57:58+13:49

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jonn Are MyhrenMen (49)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anders NordbergMen (49)50:31+3:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Audun WeltzienMen (49)50:31+3:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (49)51:20+4:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (44)46:14+2:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marianne AndersenWomen (44)48:07+3:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen Women (44)50:56+6:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Veronica MinoiuWomen (44)1:01:12+17:03

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Roger Casal FernandezMen (49)55:22+8:22

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Javier Gomez PradaMen (49)1:04:31+17:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (44)52:25+8:16

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (44)54:24+10:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Peter ObergMen (49)51:20+4:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anders HolmbergMen (49)51:59+4:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jonas PilbladMen (49)52:04+5:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Martin JohanssonMen (49)54:23+7:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Mattias MillingerMen (49)59:19+12:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Helena JanssonWomen (44)46:54+2:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lena EliassonWomen (44)48:42+4:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Annika BillstamWomen (44)50:31+6:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lina PerssonWomen (44)52:30+8:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias MerzMen (49)47:45+0:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Daniel HubmannMen (49)48:14+1:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Baptiste RollierMen (49)49:44+2:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Dominik KochMen (49)50:30+3:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12David SchneiderMen (49)50:34+3:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marc LauensteinMen (49)51:05+4:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Benno SchulerMen (49)51:45+4:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias LeonhardtMen (49)52:02+5:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Fabian HertnerMen (49)52:07+5:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Andreas MullerMen (49)52:29+5:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (44)44:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Angela WildWomen (44)46:10+2:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Seline StalderWomen (44)47:33+3:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lea MullerWomen (44)47:40+3:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sara GemperleWomen (44)50:35+6:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ines BrodmannWomen (44)50:52+6:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Rahel FriederichWomen (44)52:26+8:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Franziska WollebWomen (44)52:35+8:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Martina FritschyWomen (44)54:16+10:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Caroline CejkaWomen (44)55:42+11:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jon DuncanMen (49)51:11+4:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Graham GristwoodMen (49)54:15+7:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Matthew SpeakeMen (49)56:05+9:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Scott FraserMen (49)57:51+10:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Nick BarrableMen (49)59:30+12:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Pippa ArcherWomen (44)55:16+11:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sarah RollinsWomen (44)55:43+11:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Boris GranovskiyMen (49)1:07:33+20:33

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (44)1:03:16+19:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org