Official results for SwissCup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SwissCup
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 October 2007

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:09
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland44:31+0:22
3Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:10+2:01
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway46:14+2:05
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden46:54+2:45
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:57+2:48
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark47:00+2:51
8Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland47:02+2:53
9Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:33+3:24
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:40+3:31
11Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:07+3:58
12Lena EliassonSwedenSweden48:42+4:33
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland49:56+5:47
14Annika BillstamSwedenSweden50:31+6:22
15Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:35+6:26
16Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:52+6:43
17Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway50:56+6:47
18Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:52+7:43
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:05+7:56
20Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain52:25+8:16
21Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:26+8:17
22Lina PerssonSwedenSweden52:30+8:21
23Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:35+8:26
24Maria RantalaFinlandFinland53:45+9:36
25Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland53:56+9:47
26Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland54:11+10:02
27Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland54:16+10:07
28Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain54:24+10:15
29Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark54:37+10:28
30Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:16+11:07
31Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland55:18+11:09
32Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:42+11:33
33Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:43+11:34
34Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia56:41+12:32
35Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:58+13:49
36Amelie ChataingFranceFrance58:17+14:08
37Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia58:47+14:38
38Meike JaegerGermanyGermany59:05+14:56
39Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:00:56+16:47
40Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:01:12+17:03
41Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:02:00+17:51
42Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:03:16+19:07
43Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:07:09+23:00
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!