International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SwissCup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SwissCup
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 October 2007

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance47:00
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:45+0:45
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:14+1:14
4Francois GononFranceFrance49:11+2:11
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland49:34+2:34
6Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:35+2:35
7Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:44+2:44
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland49:53+2:53
9Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:30+3:30
10Anders NordbergNorwayNorway50:31+3:31
10Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway50:31+3:31
12David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:34+3:34
13Mats HaldinFinlandFinland50:37+3:37
14Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:02+4:02
15Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:05+4:05
16Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:11+4:11
17Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland51:15+4:15
18Peter ObergSwedenSweden51:20+4:20
18Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway51:20+4:20
20Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:45+4:45
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden51:59+4:59
22Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:02+5:02
23Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden52:04+5:04
24Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:07+5:07
25Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:29+5:29
26Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland53:44+6:44
27Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance53:47+6:47
28Damien RenardFranceFrance54:09+7:09
29Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:15+7:15
30Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden54:23+7:23
31Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia54:52+7:52
32Martin BinderAustriaAustria55:02+8:02
33Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark55:15+8:15
34Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark55:17+8:17
35Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain55:22+8:22
36Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria55:32+8:32
37Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:05+9:05
38Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium56:23+9:23
39Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland56:34+9:34
40Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:51+10:51
41Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark57:55+10:55
42Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria58:06+11:06
43Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden59:19+12:19
44Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:30+12:30
45Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:04:31+17:31
46Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:04:40+17:40
47Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:07:33+20:33
48Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:15:16+28:16
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:09
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland44:31+0:22
3Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:10+2:01
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway46:14+2:05
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden46:54+2:45
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:57+2:48
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark47:00+2:51
8Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland47:02+2:53
9Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:33+3:24
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:40+3:31
11Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:07+3:58
12Lena EliassonSwedenSweden48:42+4:33
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland49:56+5:47
14Annika BillstamSwedenSweden50:31+6:22
15Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:35+6:26
16Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:52+6:43
17Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway50:56+6:47
18Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:52+7:43
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:05+7:56
20Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain52:25+8:16
21Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:26+8:17
22Lina PerssonSwedenSweden52:30+8:21
23Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:35+8:26
24Maria RantalaFinlandFinland53:45+9:36
25Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland53:56+9:47
26Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland54:11+10:02
27Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland54:16+10:07
28Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain54:24+10:15
29Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark54:37+10:28
30Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:16+11:07
31Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland55:18+11:09
32Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:42+11:33
33Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:43+11:34
34Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia56:41+12:32
35Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:58+13:49
36Amelie ChataingFranceFrance58:17+14:08
37Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia58:47+14:38
38Meike JaegerGermanyGermany59:05+14:56
39Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:00:56+16:47
40Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:01:12+17:03
41Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:02:00+17:51
42Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:03:16+19:07
43Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:07:09+23:00
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org