International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 6 October 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:28:41
2Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:29:38+0:57
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:30:22+1:41
4Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:31:16+2:35
5James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:32:39+3:58
6Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia1:32:55+4:14
7Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:33:14+4:33
8Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:34:40+5:59
9David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:35:10+6:29
10Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:36:29+7:48
11Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:38:13+9:32
12Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:03+10:22
13Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:40:41+12:00
14Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand1:40:52+12:11
15Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:29+12:48
16Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia1:42:15+13:34
17Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland1:42:47+14:06
18Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia1:48:01+19:20
19Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand1:48:32+19:51
20Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:48:45+20:04
21Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:49:11+20:30
22Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia1:53:20+24:39
23Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia2:00:49+32:08
24Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia2:22:12+53:31
25Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia2:24:24+55:43
26Tom Landon SmithAustraliaAustralia2:48:10+1:19:29
David MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Eric MorrisAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:06:27
2Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:07:01+0:34
3Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:12:16+5:49
4Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:08+6:41
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:14:08+7:41
6Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:14:36+8:09
7Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:16:04+9:37
8Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:16:23+9:56
9Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:20:11+13:44
10Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:22:36+16:09
11Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:30:57+24:30
12Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:23+26:56
13Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:42:13+35:46
14Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:42:38+36:11
15Kerrin GaleAustraliaAustralia2:08:42+1:02:15
Felicity BrownAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanadadisqualified
Yelena FairfaxAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021