International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2007 CHINA - ASEAN International O Competition

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2007 CHINA - ASEAN International O Competition
Organiser: China
Date: 5 October 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Magne DaehliNorwayNorway21:48
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway21:49+0:01
3Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:47+0:59
4Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:38+1:50
5Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden23:51+2:03
6Jingxiong MoChinaChina25:02+3:14
7Wen Wu YongChinaChina25:40+3:52
8Kezhan XueChinaChina26:39+4:51
9Pan RuiChinaChina26:56+5:08
10Lei ZhangChinaChina27:04+5:16
11Hongfa ZengChinaChina27:26+5:38
12Jie LiChinaChina28:09+6:21
13Yuan LiChinaChina28:18+6:30
14Yanbing LiangChinaChina28:25+6:37
15Bin CaoChinaChina29:30+7:42
16Min WeiChinaChina30:25+8:37
17Di XingChinaChina30:57+9:09
18Xijiang WuChinaChina32:24+10:36
19Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong33:26+11:38
20Junjie HuangChinaChina34:07+12:19
21Jianlong LiangChinaChina35:38+13:50
22Liangliang HaoChinaChina35:47+13:59
23Zhaoxin ChenChinaChina36:12+14:24
24Jianwen HuangChinaChina36:21+14:33
25Hao HeChinaChina36:35+14:47
26Yefeng LuoChinaChina37:30+15:42
27Yang LiChinaChina39:38+17:50
28Yunjian YuChinaChina40:04+18:16
29Anli ChenChinaChina40:57+19:09
30Hongyu XuChinaChina43:06+21:18
31Junlang LiangChinaChina44:45+22:57
32Weiqi SunChinaChina44:53+23:05
33Jianfeng LuoChinaChina45:26+23:38
34Jianzhao HouChinaChina47:56+26:08
35Qiong ChenChinaChina48:57+27:09
36Yongfa WuChinaChina59:30+37:42
William BurnettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Weiliang ChangChinaChinadisqualified
Heng LiuChinaChinadisqualified
David NevinNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Changzai WangChinaChinadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ji LiChinaChina22:45
2Mingyue ZhuChinaChina23:43+0:58
3Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden24:12+1:27
4Shuangyan HaoChinaChina24:30+1:45
5Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway25:56+3:11
6Frida BakkmanSwedenSweden26:24+3:39
7Alena ChukarevaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:37+3:52
8Ming LiuChinaChina26:38+3:53
9Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden26:44+3:59
9Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden26:44+3:59
11Fei LiChinaChina27:51+5:06
12Qi SunChinaChina28:52+6:07
13Margarita PuchkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:46+7:01
14Wenjun ZhouChinaChina29:47+7:02
15Shenghuan WenChinaChina30:16+7:31
16Yue GuoChinaChina30:29+7:44
17Shuang LiangChinaChina30:42+7:57
18Wei DaiChinaChina30:59+8:14
19Jieyi ChenChinaChina31:21+8:36
20Jingmin LinChinaChina31:37+8:52
21Yongxin GuoChinaChina31:52+9:07
22Jimei ZhangChinaChina32:20+9:35
23Lu LuChinaChina32:49+10:04
24Ruyi ChenChinaChina32:50+10:05
25Jieling ZhouChinaChina33:34+10:49
26Huizhen TanChinaChina36:42+13:57
27Cuiyun LiangChinaChina36:46+14:01
28Ya XueChinaChina37:09+14:24
29Feifei SuChinaChina39:08+16:23
30Xiaowei WeiChinaChina46:32+23:47
31Liubing YangChinaChina46:36+23:51
32Jiamin LuChinaChina57:48+35:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World