International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 5 October 2007

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia12:09
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia12:11+0:02
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia12:16+0:07
4Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand12:48+0:39
5Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand12:55+0:46
6Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia13:01+0:52
7Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia13:08+0:59
8Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia13:23+1:14
9Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia13:26+1:17
10Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia13:33+1:24
11Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia13:33+1:24
12Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia13:39+1:30
13David MeyerAustraliaAustralia13:45+1:36
14Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:48+1:39
15James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand13:55+1:46
16Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand14:06+1:57
17Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland14:09+2:00
18Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia14:13+2:04
19Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia14:20+2:11
20Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia14:28+2:19
21Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia14:31+2:22
22Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia14:45+2:36
23Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia15:06+2:57
24Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia15:11+3:02
25Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia15:14+3:05
26Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand15:14+3:05
27Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia16:20+4:11
28Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia16:30+4:21
29Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia17:19+5:10
30Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia17:34+5:25
31Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia18:17+6:08
32Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand18:21+6:12
33Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand19:39+7:30
34Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia19:47+7:38
35Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand20:55+8:46
Evan BarrAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia11:44
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia11:49+0:05
3Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia11:51+0:07
4Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia12:06+0:22
5Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia12:21+0:37
6Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia12:32+0:48
7Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand12:51+1:07
8Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia13:30+1:46
9Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand14:29+2:45
10Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand14:31+2:47
11Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia15:16+3:32
12Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia15:26+3:42
13Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand15:32+3:48
14Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia15:47+4:03
15Jasmine ElsonAustraliaAustralia15:54+4:10
16Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustralia15:58+4:14
17Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada16:33+4:49
18Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:43+4:59
19Louise FairfaxAustraliaAustralia18:02+6:18
Mace NeveAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org