International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2007 Yunnan International Orienteering Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2007 Yunnan International Orienteering Festival
Organiser: China
Date: 3 October 2007

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Magne DaehliNorwayNorway53:00
2Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:25+3:25
3Guilong LiChinaChina57:12+4:12
4Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:00:41+7:41
5Wen Wu YongChinaChina1:01:05+8:05
6Bin ZhanChinaChina1:02:20+9:20
7Pan RuiChinaChina1:03:11+10:11
8Kezhan XueChinaChina1:04:20+11:20
9Jingxiong MoChinaChina1:04:44+11:44
10Xiaoming LiuChinaChina1:05:05+12:05
11Hongfa ZengChinaChina1:05:56+12:56
12Yihuai CaoChinaChina1:07:02+14:02
13Aibing LiuChinaChina1:07:11+14:11
14Jin HuChinaChina1:08:10+15:10
15Jianfei OuyangChinaChina1:08:45+15:45
16Bin CaoChinaChina1:14:02+21:02
17Yanbing LiangChinaChina1:14:10+21:10
18Yu YaoChinaChina1:15:00+22:00
19Ming GaoChinaChina1:15:35+22:35
20Xinnian JiangChinaChina1:15:44+22:44
21Zengquan MaChinaChina1:20:02+27:02
22Kai LiChinaChina1:21:10+28:10
23Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong1:21:17+28:17
24Jiapeng ZhouChinaChina1:21:44+28:44
25Xianbo CaiChinaChina1:30:45+37:45
26Sijie LiChinaChina1:35:59+42:59
27Zhiming CaoChinaChina1:40:09+47:09
28David NevinNew ZealandNew Zealand2:23:55+1:30:55
William BurnettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Yong OuyangChinaChinadisqualified
Haiming TangChinaChinadisqualified
Zhiyong WangChinaChinadisqualified
Hongyu XuChinaChinadisqualified
Lei ZhangChinaChinadisqualified
Chenlong ZhuChinaChinadisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frida BakkmanSwedenSweden55:08
2Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden56:14+1:06
3Mingyue ZhuChinaChina57:17+2:09
4Xiaowei WeiChinaChina1:03:06+7:58
5Feng XiaoChinaChina1:03:08+8:00
6Lianhua ZengChinaChina1:03:28+8:20
7Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden1:05:01+9:53
8Alena ChukarevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:25+10:17
9Li WangChinaChina1:05:41+10:33
10Wei DaiChinaChina1:06:36+11:28
11Shenghuan WenChinaChina1:06:42+11:34
12Margarita PuchkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:09+12:01
13Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden1:08:15+13:07
14Fei LiChinaChina1:09:53+14:45
15Ya XueChinaChina1:12:26+17:18
16Lijuan MengChinaChina1:12:28+17:20
17Yeying MoChinaChina1:16:30+21:22
18Wenjun ZhouChinaChina1:20:22+25:14
19Yizhi LiangChinaChina1:20:31+25:23
20Shuang LiangChinaChina1:20:51+25:43
21Shenzhi LiuChinaChina1:21:02+25:54
22Liping CaoChinaChina1:21:08+26:00
23Shan MoChinaChina1:50:22+55:14
Sara Marie AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anna Maria ChristinaSwedenSwedendisqualified
Shuangyan HaoChinaChinadisqualified
Ji LiChinaChinadisqualified
Jimei ZhangChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org