International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2007 Yunnan International Orienteering Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2007 Yunnan International Orienteering Festival
Organiser: China
Date: 2 October 2007

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jingxiong MoChinaChina15:08
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway15:09+0:01
3Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+0:07
4Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:35+0:27
5Magne DaehliNorwayNorway15:58+0:50
6Kezhan XueChinaChina16:01+0:53
7Lei ZhangChinaChina16:17+1:09
8Guilong LiChinaChina16:35+1:27
9Jin HuChinaChina16:37+1:29
10Xiaoming LiuChinaChina17:11+2:03
11Bin CaoChinaChina17:34+2:26
12Hongfa ZengChinaChina17:43+2:35
13Bin ZhanChinaChina17:52+2:44
14Yihuai CaoChinaChina17:59+2:51
15Yu YaoChinaChina18:07+2:59
16Yanbing LiangChinaChina18:11+3:03
17Jianfei OuyangChinaChina18:17+3:09
18Kai LiChinaChina18:20+3:12
19Xinnian JiangChinaChina18:46+3:38
19Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden18:46+3:38
21Ming GaoChinaChina18:47+3:39
22Zhiming CaoChinaChina19:22+4:14
23Jiapeng ZhouChinaChina19:49+4:41
24Haiming TangChinaChina19:54+4:46
25Zengquan MaChinaChina20:15+5:07
26Sijie LiChinaChina20:33+5:25
27Yong OuyangChinaChina20:34+5:26
28Zhiyong WangChinaChina21:31+6:23
29Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong21:32+6:24
30Anli ChenChinaChina23:06+7:58
31Chenlong ZhuChinaChina26:06+10:58
32David NevinNew ZealandNew Zealand31:11+16:03
33William BurnettUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:57+18:49
Xianbo CaiChinaChinadisqualified
Pike YangChinaChinadisqualified
Wen Wu YongChinaChinadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ji LiChinaChina14:56
2Mingyue ZhuChinaChina15:07+0:11
3Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway15:21+0:25
4Frida BakkmanSwedenSweden15:27+0:31
5Wei DaiChinaChina16:00+1:04
6Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden16:08+1:12
7Ya XueChinaChina16:10+1:14
8Margarita PuchkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:22+1:26
9Alena ChukarevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:41+1:45
10Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden16:44+1:48
11Fei LiChinaChina16:51+1:55
12Lianhua ZengChinaChina17:06+2:10
13Xiaowei WeiChinaChina17:20+2:24
14Jimei ZhangChinaChina17:31+2:35
15Shuangyan HaoChinaChina17:36+2:40
16Lijuan MengChinaChina17:45+2:49
17Liping CaoChinaChina17:47+2:51
18Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden17:54+2:58
19Feng XiaoChinaChina18:49+3:53
20Shenghuan WenChinaChina19:00+4:04
21Yeying MoChinaChina19:04+4:08
22Shuang LiangChinaChina19:12+4:16
23Yizhi LiangChinaChina19:14+4:18
24Li WangChinaChina20:19+5:23
25Shan MoChinaChina20:22+5:26
26Shenzhi LiuChinaChina22:22+7:26
27Wenjun ZhouChinaChina23:23+8:27
28Anna Maria ChristinaSwedenSweden33:00+18:04
Sara Marie AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org