International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia27:42
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia29:51+2:09
3Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand33:07+5:25
4Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia33:27+5:45
5David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia33:43+6:01
6Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia33:57+6:15
7Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia35:46+8:04
8Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia36:53+9:11
9Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia36:58+9:16
10Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia37:05+9:23
11Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia37:08+9:26
12Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand37:36+9:54
13David MeyerAustraliaAustralia38:37+10:55
14James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand38:43+11:01
15Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia38:47+11:05
16Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia38:59+11:17
17Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland39:47+12:05
18Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand39:59+12:17
19Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia40:29+12:47
20Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia40:58+13:16
21Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia41:12+13:30
22Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia41:29+13:47
23Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia41:42+14:00
24Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia42:22+14:40
25Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia42:36+14:54
26Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand44:38+16:56
27Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand45:16+17:34
28Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia45:29+17:47
29Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia52:59+25:17
30Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia53:14+25:32
31Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia56:15+28:33
32Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand59:38+31:56
Tom Landon SmithAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia31:47
2Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia32:47+1:00
3Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia33:52+2:05
4Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia35:51+4:04
5Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia38:19+6:32
6Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand38:42+6:55
7Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia38:46+6:59
8Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand40:29+8:42
9Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand42:26+10:39
10Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia42:59+11:12
11Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada44:53+13:06
12Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand46:07+14:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021