International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OL-Schweizermeisterschaften Langdistanz

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OL-Schweizermeisterschaften Langdistanz
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 23 September 2007

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:06
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:08+1:02
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:55+3:49
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:36+4:30
5Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+5:02
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:32+5:26
7David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:57+6:51
8Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:34+8:28
9Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:27+9:21
10Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:52+9:46
11Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:10+11:04
12Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:23+12:17
13Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:16+14:10
14Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:05+14:59
15Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:46+15:40
16Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:09+17:03
17Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:50+18:44
18Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:06+21:00
19Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:53+21:47
20Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:08+22:02
21Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:08+23:02
22Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:46+23:40
23Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:24+25:18
24Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:44+25:38
25Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:52+26:46
26Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:09:26+27:20
27Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:00+29:54
28Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:53+30:47
29Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:53+31:47
30Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:15:18+33:12
31Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:04+33:58
32Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:33+34:27
33Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:21:01+38:55
34Thomas HoferSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:22:04+39:58
35Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:23:55+41:49
36Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:23:58+41:52
37Manuel HartmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:28:05+45:59
38Tobias TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:28:16+46:10
39Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:29:16+47:10
40Beat MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:38:58+56:52
41James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:40:23+58:17

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:49
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:20+1:31
3Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:48+2:59
4Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:28+5:39
5Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:22+6:33
6Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:28+6:39
7Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:18+8:29
8Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:20+9:31
9Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:09+11:20
10Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:54+13:05
11Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:44+18:55
12Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:18+19:29
13Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:58+23:09
14Caia MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:32+23:43
15Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:47+23:58
16Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:04+27:15
17Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:44+29:55
18Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:52:58+30:09
19Lotti SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:44+36:55
20Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:03+43:14
21Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:28:21+1:05:32
Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org