International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balkan Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Balkan Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 14 September 2007

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovMen (38)39:12

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Nikolai DimitrovMen (38)40:32+1:20

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Zlatko KamenarovMen (38)46:49+7:37

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lachezar IlievMen (38)47:08+7:56

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrey AbadzievMen (38)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (16)37:51

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (16)42:58+5:07

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Silvia ShandurkovaWomen (16)48:37+10:46

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Blagoje VelkovskiMen (38)1:22:37+43:25

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Goce PetreskiMen (38)1:42:24+1:03:12

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Talija BaboskaWomen (16)1:19:24+41:33

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ionut ZincaMen (38)42:41+3:29

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tamas BogyaMen (38)44:05+4:53

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Gheorghe DinuMen (38)1:02:24+23:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Veronica MinoiuWomen (16)44:48+6:57

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Igor VukovicMen (38)45:11+5:59

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Dejan AvramovicMen (38)50:05+10:53

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Vlada MatuskiMen (38)55:49+16:37

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zeljko CoricMen (38)disqualified

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Marta BojovicWomen (16)1:16:22+38:31

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
SlańĎana JovanovicWomen (16)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ismail KenduzlerMen (38)47:08+7:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Karaca FerhanMen (38)47:34+8:22

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ilyas AvciMen (38)49:16+10:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Evren KupeliMen (38)56:29+17:17

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Suleyman DemirelMen (38)58:04+18:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Cevdet CoskunMen (38)1:01:56+22:44

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Meric ArazogluMen (38)1:09:14+30:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Cemil TokgozMen (38)1:11:35+32:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mehmet BekmezMen (38)1:12:22+33:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Halil BozkurtMen (38)1:12:53+33:41

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ozgur KuntMen (38)1:16:20+37:08

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Turhan OezturkMen (38)1:17:15+38:03

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ali ZeybekMen (38)1:20:04+40:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Erdinc TaselMen (38)1:24:17+45:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mehmet YildizMen (38)1:25:21+46:09

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Gokhan AlbayrakMen (38)1:37:53+58:41

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Levent OralMen (38)1:38:56+59:44

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Emre YesilMen (38)1:39:34+1:00:22

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Levent KalacMen (38)1:57:28+1:18:16

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mehmet AtesMen (38)2:00:37+1:21:25

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ertun YildizliMen (38)2:05:50+1:26:38

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Mehmet UnalMen (38)2:13:17+1:34:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mehmet Ali ErolMen (38)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Murat CavasMen (38)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hanife AksoyWomen (16)51:06+13:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Emine SezgunsayWomen (16)58:42+20:51

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tugba KaragozWomen (16)1:08:17+30:26

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Elif Ates YzlmazWomen (16)1:13:25+35:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Pinar Basol NarterWomen (16)1:19:05+41:14

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Elif Yurdanur TaseWomen (16)1:34:11+56:20

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Esra Fusun DemyrturkWomen (16)2:15:25+1:37:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ayse ErdurmusWomen (16)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sengul UzenWomen (16)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org