International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Championships
Organiser: Germany
Date: 1 September 2007

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leif BaderGermanyGermany36:04
2Ingo HorstGermanyGermany37:26+1:22
3Axel FischerGermanyGermany37:50+1:46
4Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany38:05+2:01
5Christian TeichGermanyGermany38:31+2:27
6Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:02+2:58
7Soren LoschGermanyGermany40:54+4:50
8Soren RiechersGermanyGermany41:19+5:15
9Eike BrunsGermanyGermany42:01+5:57
10Tilo PompeGermanyGermany42:38+6:34
11Matthias BuschGermanyGermany44:08+8:04
12Ralph KornerGermanyGermany44:14+8:10
13Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany45:01+8:57
14Wieland KargerGermanyGermany45:30+9:26
15Christian DienemannGermanyGermany45:33+9:29
16Wieland KundischGermanyGermany45:57+9:53
17Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany46:02+9:58
18Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany46:10+10:06
19Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany46:55+10:51
20Andre SchoneGermanyGermany48:25+12:21
21Yves LaskeGermanyGermany49:08+13:04
22Falk GobelGermanyGermany49:32+13:28
23Gotz HofmannGermanyGermany50:46+14:42
24Andreas KunzendorfGermanyGermany51:37+15:33
25Thomas TrosseGermanyGermany51:38+15:34
26Tim SchroderGermanyGermany52:33+16:29
27Bastian DumnitzGermanyGermany52:43+16:39
28Michael AnsorgeGermanyGermany52:58+16:54
29Martin RiebischGermanyGermany53:00+16:56
30Niklas GlowkaGermanyGermany54:50+18:46
31Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany56:07+20:03
32Denis MullerGermanyGermany56:41+20:37
33Florian UrbanietzGermanyGermany57:15+21:11
34Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany59:52+23:48
35Benny CoppikGermanyGermany1:01:00+24:56
36Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany1:01:23+25:19
37Paul LeidingerGermanyGermany1:05:38+29:34
38Thomas RewigGermanyGermany1:12:13+36:09
39Paul CzioskaGermanyGermany1:21:50+45:46
Franz DoetschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Tomi KaariainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Stephan KoberleGermanyGermanydisqualified
Martin SchoneGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany29:47
2Monika DeptaGermanyGermany31:48+2:01
3Meike JaegerGermanyGermany33:52+4:05
4Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany34:33+4:46
5Claudia Ann GraberGermanyGermany37:30+7:43
6Gunda FischerGermanyGermany37:59+8:12
7Brit HorstGermanyGermany38:27+8:40
8Insa MullerGermanyGermany38:40+8:53
9Katrin HolzerGermanyGermany42:08+12:21
10Luise KargerGermanyGermany42:54+13:07
11Jenny SeibGermanyGermany44:09+14:22
12Marika DobkeGermanyGermany44:47+15:00
13Myrea SchroterGermanyGermany45:45+15:58
14Anne StraubeGermanyGermany47:21+17:34
15Farina FreigangGermanyGermany49:26+19:39
16Elisa KaufmannGermanyGermany53:05+23:18
17Martina SpurnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:35+23:48
18Hanka StraubeGermanyGermany54:32+24:45
19Ivana KnaupovaGermanyGermany54:51+25:04
20Katarina MatejovaGermanyGermany1:01:39+31:52
21Anne KrupfganzGermanyGermany1:05:02+35:15
Sonnhild KnoblauchGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org