International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 23 August 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hanny AllstonWomen (45)1:24:17+4:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Anna SheldonWomen (45)1:38:18+18:01

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Felix BreitschadelMen (43)2:01:42+17:14

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Fabien PasquasyMen (43)1:57:25+12:57

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Kiril NikolovMen (43)1:51:39+7:11

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (45)1:38:05+17:48

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (45)1:42:52+22:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Michal SmolaMen (43)1:50:32+6:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tomas DlabajaMen (43)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Eva JurenikovaWomen (45)1:30:45+10:28

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Dana BrozkovaWomen (45)1:31:13+10:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Rene RokkjaerMen (43)1:56:19+11:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Rasmus SoesMen (43)2:10:55+26:27

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (45)1:29:45+9:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Signe SoesWomen (45)1:30:26+10:09

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Olle KarnerMen (43)1:55:17+10:49

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Erkki AadliMen (43)1:57:50+13:22

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Andreas KraasMen (43)2:01:48+17:20

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Annika RihmaWomen (45)1:43:09+22:52

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Liis JohansonWomen (45)1:43:16+22:59

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Merike VanjukWomen (45)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mats HaldinMen (43)1:48:52+4:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Topi AnjalaMen (43)1:59:05+14:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pasi IkonenMen (43)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaWomen (45)1:20:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (45)1:20:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Francois GononMen (43)1:53:25+8:57

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Philippe AdamskiMen (43)1:59:09+14:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Capucine VercellottiWomen (45)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Leif BaderMen (43)1:57:22+12:54

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Meike JaegerWomen (45)1:40:14+19:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Christiane TrosseWomen (45)1:51:44+31:27

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Adam KovacsMen (43)1:56:28+12:00

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Fanni GyurkoWomen (45)1:37:54+17:37

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Bernadett KelemenWomen (45)1:38:16+17:59

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Pavel GvozdevMen (43)1:57:03+12:35

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mikhail MamleevMen (43)1:51:01+6:33

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Janis KruminsMen (43)2:02:06+17:38

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Edgars BertuksMen (43)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Zanda AbzaloneWomen (45)1:44:11+23:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Nerijus SulcysMen (43)2:02:38+18:10

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sandra PauzaiteWomen (45)1:33:49+13:32

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Indre ValaiteWomen (45)1:34:02+13:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (45)1:42:43+22:26

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Oleksandr PerstnevMen (43)2:11:56+27:28

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Chris ForneMen (43)2:03:06+18:38

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tania LarsenWomen (45)1:37:03+16:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anders NordbergMen (43)1:48:36+4:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Holger HottMen (43)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Audun WeltzienMen (43)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (45)1:23:19+3:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marianne AndersenWomen (45)1:23:47+3:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Marianne RiddervoldWomen (45)1:34:14+13:57

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (45)1:37:46+17:29

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ionut ZincaMen (43)1:52:20+7:52

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Zsuzsa FeyWomen (45)1:38:04+17:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Veronica MinoiuWomen (45)1:38:14+17:57

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Andrey KhramovMen (43)1:48:06+3:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Roman EfimovMen (43)1:49:50+5:22

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Valentin NovikovMen (43)1:52:38+8:10

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (45)1:25:56+5:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Larisa StanchenkoWomen (45)1:31:03+10:46

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Julia NovikovaWomen (45)1:32:44+12:27

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lukas BartakMen (43)1:53:52+9:24

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Michal KrajcikMen (43)2:03:28+19:00

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jana MacinskaWomen (45)1:44:29+24:12

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Roger Casal FernandezMen (43)2:04:38+20:10

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (45)1:39:50+19:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jonas PilbladMen (43)1:53:44+9:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Niclas JonassonMen (43)2:09:49+25:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martin JohanssonMen (43)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lena EliassonWomen (45)1:26:13+5:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anna MarsellWomen (45)1:34:34+14:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Lina PerssonWomen (45)1:41:16+20:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (43)1:44:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Baptiste RollierMen (43)1:51:51+7:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (45)1:21:48+1:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lea MullerWomen (45)1:27:34+7:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Seline StalderWomen (45)1:29:28+9:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sara GemperleWomen (45)1:36:06+15:49

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (43)1:49:45+5:17

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (43)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mariya SpasyukWomen (45)1:29:53+9:36

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (45)1:40:13+19:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jamie StevensonMen (43)1:51:28+7:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jon DuncanMen (43)1:55:55+11:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Helen WinskillWomen (45)1:40:04+19:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Pippa ArcherWomen (45)1:50:59+30:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org