International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 23 August 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:28
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:06+3:38
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:48:36+4:08
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:48:52+4:24
5Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:49:45+5:17
6Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:50+5:22
7Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:32+6:04
8Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:51:01+6:33
9Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:28+7:00
10Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:51:39+7:11
11Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:51+7:23
12Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:52:20+7:52
13Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:38+8:10
14Francois GononFranceFrance1:53:25+8:57
15Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:53:44+9:16
16Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:53:52+9:24
17Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:55:17+10:49
18Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:55+11:27
19Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:56:19+11:51
20Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:56:28+12:00
21Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:57:03+12:35
22Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:57:22+12:54
23Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:57:25+12:57
24Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:57:50+13:22
25Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:59:05+14:37
26Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:59:09+14:41
27Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:01:42+17:14
28Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia2:01:48+17:20
29Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia2:02:06+17:38
30Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania2:02:38+18:10
31Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand2:03:06+18:38
32Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia2:03:28+19:00
33Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:04:38+20:10
34Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden2:09:49+25:21
35Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark2:10:55+26:27
36Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:11:56+27:28
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Holger HottNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Martin JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:20:17
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:20:17
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:48+1:31
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:23:19+3:02
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:23:47+3:30
6Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:24:17+4:00
7Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:56+5:39
8Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:26:13+5:56
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:34+7:17
10Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:28+9:11
11Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:29:45+9:28
12Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:29:53+9:36
13Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:30:26+10:09
14Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:45+10:28
15Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:03+10:46
16Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:13+10:56
17Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:44+12:27
18Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:33:49+13:32
19Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:02+13:45
20Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:34:14+13:57
21Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:34:34+14:17
22Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:06+15:49
23Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:37:03+16:46
24Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:37:46+17:29
25Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:37:54+17:37
26Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:38:04+17:47
27Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:38:05+17:48
28Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:38:14+17:57
29Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:38:16+17:59
30Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:38:18+18:01
31Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:39:50+19:33
32Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:04+19:47
33Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine1:40:13+19:56
34Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:40:14+19:57
35Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:41:16+20:59
36Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:42:43+22:26
37Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:42:52+22:35
38Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:43:09+22:52
39Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:43:16+22:59
40Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia1:44:11+23:54
41Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:44:29+24:12
42Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:59+30:42
43Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:51:44+31:27
Merike VanjukEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Capucine VercellottiFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021