International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 22 August 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:13
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:18+1:05
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway34:14+2:01
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland34:17+2:04
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:01+2:48
6Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:28+3:15
7Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden36:19+4:06
8Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:45+5:32
9Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland38:03+5:50
10Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia38:39+6:26
11Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:00+6:47
12Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:05+6:52
13Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia39:19+7:06
14Celine DodinFranceFrance39:45+7:32
15Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark39:46+7:33
16Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:01+7:48
17Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:55+9:42
18Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:37+10:24
18Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia42:37+10:24
20Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:05+10:52
21Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia43:06+10:53
22Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus43:24+11:11
23Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:32+11:19
23Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:32+11:19
25Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine43:55+11:42
26Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+11:52
27Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland44:14+12:01
28Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance44:18+12:05
29Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia44:33+12:20
30Annika BillstamSwedenSweden44:40+12:27
31Line HagmannNorwayNorway45:02+12:49
32Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia45:42+13:29
33Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia46:04+13:51
34Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway46:10+13:57
35Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:13+14:00
36Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand46:48+14:35
37Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain47:59+15:46
38Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria48:09+15:56
39Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany48:28+16:15
40Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary49:44+17:31
41Pam JamesCanadaCanada50:01+17:48
42Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania50:34+18:21
43Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary50:51+18:38
44Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia57:56+25:43
Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021