Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 22 August 2007

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance32:21
2Tero FohrFinlandFinland34:22+2:01
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:30+2:09
4Anders NordbergNorwayNorway34:43+2:22
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden34:50+2:29
6Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands35:09+2:48
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:15+2:54
8Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:27+3:06
9Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:28+3:07
10Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:34+3:13
11Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine35:39+3:18
12Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland35:45+3:24
13Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia35:52+3:31
13Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland35:52+3:31
15Holger HottNorwayNorway36:07+3:46
16Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:54+4:33
17Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus36:57+4:36
18Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia37:01+4:40
19Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:38+5:17
19Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria37:38+5:17
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:53+5:32
22Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia38:06+5:45
23Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:08+5:47
24Julian DentAustraliaAustralia38:11+5:50
25Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine38:13+5:52
26Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:34+6:13
27Mats HaldinFinlandFinland39:52+7:31
28Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania40:25+8:04
29Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary40:26+8:05
30Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark40:43+8:22
31Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland41:23+9:02
32Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden41:56+9:35
33Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria42:00+9:39
34Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia42:01+9:40
35Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary42:13+9:52
36Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus42:15+9:54
37Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand42:35+10:14
38Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania43:45+11:24
39Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria44:37+12:16
40Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia45:05+12:44
41Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:14+17:53
42Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria53:00+20:39
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!