International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 22 August 2007

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance32:21
2Tero FohrFinlandFinland34:22+2:01
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:30+2:09
4Anders NordbergNorwayNorway34:43+2:22
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden34:50+2:29
6Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands35:09+2:48
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:15+2:54
8Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:27+3:06
9Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:28+3:07
10Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:34+3:13
11Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine35:39+3:18
12Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland35:45+3:24
13Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia35:52+3:31
13Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland35:52+3:31
15Holger HottNorwayNorway36:07+3:46
16Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:54+4:33
17Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus36:57+4:36
18Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia37:01+4:40
19Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:38+5:17
19Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria37:38+5:17
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:53+5:32
22Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia38:06+5:45
23Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:08+5:47
24Julian DentAustraliaAustralia38:11+5:50
25Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine38:13+5:52
26Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia38:34+6:13
27Mats HaldinFinlandFinland39:52+7:31
28Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania40:25+8:04
29Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary40:26+8:05
30Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark40:43+8:22
31Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland41:23+9:02
32Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden41:56+9:35
33Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria42:00+9:39
34Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia42:01+9:40
35Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary42:13+9:52
36Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus42:15+9:54
37Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand42:35+10:14
38Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania43:45+11:24
39Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria44:37+12:16
40Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia45:05+12:44
41Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:14+17:53
42Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria53:00+20:39
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorwaydisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:13
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:18+1:05
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway34:14+2:01
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland34:17+2:04
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:01+2:48
6Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:28+3:15
7Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden36:19+4:06
8Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:45+5:32
9Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland38:03+5:50
10Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia38:39+6:26
11Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:00+6:47
12Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:05+6:52
13Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia39:19+7:06
14Celine DodinFranceFrance39:45+7:32
15Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark39:46+7:33
16Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:01+7:48
17Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:55+9:42
18Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:37+10:24
18Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia42:37+10:24
20Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:05+10:52
21Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia43:06+10:53
22Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus43:24+11:11
23Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:32+11:19
23Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:32+11:19
25Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine43:55+11:42
26Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+11:52
27Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland44:14+12:01
28Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance44:18+12:05
29Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia44:33+12:20
30Annika BillstamSwedenSweden44:40+12:27
31Line HagmannNorwayNorway45:02+12:49
32Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia45:42+13:29
33Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia46:04+13:51
34Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway46:10+13:57
35Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:13+14:00
36Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand46:48+14:35
37Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain47:59+15:46
38Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria48:09+15:56
39Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany48:28+16:15
40Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary49:44+17:31
41Pam JamesCanadaCanada50:01+17:48
42Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania50:34+18:21
43Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary50:51+18:38
44Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia57:56+25:43
Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org