International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 20 August 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:54
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway28:59+0:05
3Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia29:00+0:06
4Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway29:04+0:10
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland29:33+0:39
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden29:40+0:46
7Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:11+1:17
8Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia30:23+1:29
9Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:47+1:53
10Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria31:36+2:42
11Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus31:39+2:45
12Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia32:19+3:25
13Damien RenardFranceFrance32:36+3:42
14Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary32:38+3:44
15Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria32:45+3:51
16Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark33:00+4:06
17Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia34:16+5:22
18Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland35:05+6:11
19Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand35:47+6:53
20Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:05+7:11
21Michael SmithCanadaCanada36:12+7:18
22Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of36:14+7:20
23Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly36:17+7:23
24Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium36:21+7:27
25Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania37:52+8:58
26Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan38:02+9:08
27Ilie MireaRomaniaRomania38:22+9:28
28Neil DobbsIrelandIreland40:01+11:07
29Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia40:17+11:23
30John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States40:29+11:35
31Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal41:37+12:43
32Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany43:23+14:29
33Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael45:38+16:44
34Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa48:25+19:31
35Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey52:36+23:42
36Nikolaj TarasovKazakhstanKazakhstan55:37+26:43
37Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:03:36+34:42
Jingxiong MoChinaChinadisqualified
Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpaindisqualified
Chang-Chan YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:52
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:09+0:17
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden27:30+0:38
4Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia29:00+2:08
5Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance30:12+3:20
6Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine30:15+3:23
7Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:28+3:36
8Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania31:47+4:55
9Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia32:13+5:21
10Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:45+5:53
11Minna KauppiFinlandFinland32:56+6:04
12Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:17+7:25
13Line HagmannNorwayNorway34:34+7:42
14Pam JamesCanadaCanada34:48+7:56
15Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary35:55+9:03
16Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia36:41+9:49
17Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark37:14+10:22
18Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States38:39+11:47
19Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria38:51+11:59
20Olesea MankeviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of41:24+14:32
21Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain42:13+15:21
22Meike JaegerGermanyGermany45:59+19:07
23Tania ZhuravlevaBelarusBelarus47:28+20:36
24Alla ArhipovaKazakhstanKazakhstan48:14+21:22
25Maria SaPortugalPortugal49:03+22:11
26Hanife AksoyTurkeyTurkey53:59+27:07
27Fei LiChinaChina59:34+32:42
28Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:01:40+34:48
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport