International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 20 August 2007

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:44
2Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands27:23+0:39
3Julian DentAustraliaAustralia27:32+0:48
4Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:10+1:26
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden28:21+1:37
6Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine28:27+1:43
7Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand28:43+1:59
8Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia28:58+2:14
9Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary29:05+2:21
10Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria29:41+2:57
10Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway29:41+2:57
12Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland29:48+3:04
13Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia29:55+3:11
14Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia30:25+3:41
15Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania30:35+3:51
16Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark30:36+3:52
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly30:51+4:07
18Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:59+4:15
19Nicolas GirschFranceFrance31:27+4:43
20Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium31:54+5:10
21Andrew QuinIrelandIreland32:58+6:14
22Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:00+6:16
23Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus34:07+7:23
24Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania35:24+8:40
25Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael35:49+9:05
26Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany37:57+11:13
27Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa38:01+11:17
28Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of39:24+12:40
29Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal39:42+12:58
30Guilong LiChinaChina42:02+15:18
31Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia43:59+17:15
32Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States44:27+17:43
33Hans FranssonCanadaCanada44:31+17:47
34Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain47:24+20:40
35Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria49:41+22:57
36Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey53:26+26:42
Cheng-Hsiung ChenChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapandisqualified
Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden26:28
2Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland27:51+1:23
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway28:02+1:34
4Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania28:05+1:37
5Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark28:50+2:22
6Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:25+3:57
7Celine DodinFranceFrance31:09+4:41
8Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain31:42+5:14
9Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia32:09+5:41
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:02+6:34
11Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia33:19+6:51
12Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary33:37+7:09
13Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania33:38+7:10
14Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia33:51+7:23
15Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland34:51+8:23
16Irina BalabanovaBelarusBelarus35:37+9:09
17Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:56+9:28
18Jana KrsiakovaSlovakiaSlovakia37:16+10:48
19Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States38:32+12:04
20Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine39:37+13:09
21Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria41:20+14:52
22Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:10+15:42
23Maeve O'GradyIrelandIreland45:15+18:47
24Victoria SmithCanadaCanada46:57+20:29
25Irina NagibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of48:01+21:33
26Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan50:25+23:57
27Madoka KogureJapanJapan1:08:15+41:47
Ji LiChinaChinadisqualified
Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org