International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 20 August 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Rob WalterMen (41)32:08+6:06

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hanny AllstonWomen (29)28:53+2:10

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jan ZazgornikMen (41)29:44+3:42

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dmitry MikhalkinMen (41)29:03+3:01

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tatyana VoskobojnikovaWomen (29)37:07+10:24

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Joost TalloenMen (41)42:25+16:23

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ivaylo KamenarovMen (41)30:39+4:37

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (29)34:57+8:14

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Wil SmithMen (41)37:39+11:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sarah BrandrethWomen (29)50:26+23:43

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Xiaoming LiuMen (41)54:03+28:01

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Mingyue ZhuWomen (29)47:04+20:21

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Che-Hao ChangMen (41)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jan ProchazkaMen (41)30:41+4:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Radka BrozkovaWomen (29)31:08+4:25

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Rene RokkjaerMen (41)29:36+3:34

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Andreas KraasMen (41)31:06+5:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Liis JohansonWomen (29)32:00+5:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mats HaldinMen (41)28:56+2:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaWomen (29)26:43

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (41)26:02

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Amelie ChataingWomen (29)38:21+11:38

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Leif BaderMen (41)35:05+9:03

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Christiane TrosseWomen (29)34:04+7:21

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Chi Ming ChungMen (41)58:09+32:07

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Istvan ZsebehazyMen (41)34:43+8:41

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Zsuzsanna DomjanWomen (29)44:09+17:26

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Darren BurkeMen (41)50:08+24:06

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Roni HarishWomen (29)1:03:45+37:02

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marco SeppiMen (41)34:02+8:00

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Shigeyuki KoizumiMen (41)39:28+13:26

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Yoko BambaWomen (29)1:02:27+35:44

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Rashit KhasanovMen (41)1:05:03+39:01

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mariya GornayaWomen (29)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Janis KruminsMen (41)31:17+5:15

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Iveta Stipina BruvereWomen (29)34:35+7:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Simonas KrepstaMen (41)29:47+3:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (29)40:04+13:21

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Dmitrii PlamadealaMen (41)41:31+15:29

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Galina RabediucWomen (29)55:44+29:01

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Chris ForneMen (41)36:03+10:01

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tania LarsenWomen (29)32:55+6:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Holger HottMen (41)27:47+1:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (41)33:44+7:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (29)37:26+10:43

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Wojciech DwojakMen (41)30:28+4:26

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Joaquim SousaMen (41)31:45+5:43

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tamas BogyaMen (41)41:32+15:30

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Veronica MinoiuWomen (29)42:57+16:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Vadim TolstopyatovMen (41)29:29+3:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Natalia EfimovaWomen (29)29:49+3:06

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Milovan MilicMen (41)34:20+8:18

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dragana ZivkovicWomen (29)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lukas BartakMen (41)30:25+4:23

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martina RakayovaWomen (29)32:16+5:33

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jure ZmrzlikarMen (41)49:28+23:26

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jeremy GreenMen (41)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Roger Casal FernandezMen (41)33:02+7:00

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Alicia Gil SanchezWomen (29)1:01:07+34:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Peter ObergMen (41)29:54+3:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Annika BillstamWomen (29)29:24+2:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Andreas MullerMen (41)40:23+14:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Martina FritschyWomen (29)30:16+3:33

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Karaca FerhanMen (41)47:19+21:17

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Pavlo UshkvarokMen (41)27:52+1:50

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Lyudmyla ZinchenkoWomen (29)44:33+17:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Graham GristwoodMen (41)34:17+8:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (29)33:37+6:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Clem McGrathMen (41)39:18+13:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Pavlina BrautigamWomen (29)42:15+15:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport