International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 20 August 2007

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance26:02
2Holger HottNorwayNorway27:47+1:45
3Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine27:52+1:50
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland28:56+2:54
5Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus29:03+3:01
6Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:29+3:27
7Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark29:36+3:34
8Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria29:44+3:42
9Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania29:47+3:45
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden29:54+3:52
11Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia30:25+4:23
12Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland30:28+4:26
13Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria30:39+4:37
14Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:41+4:39
15Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia31:06+5:04
16Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia31:17+5:15
17Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal31:45+5:43
18Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia32:08+6:06
19Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain33:02+7:00
20Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway33:44+7:42
21Marco SeppiItalyItaly34:02+8:00
22Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:17+8:15
23Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia34:20+8:18
24Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary34:43+8:41
25Leif BaderGermanyGermany35:05+9:03
26Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand36:03+10:01
27Wil SmithCanadaCanada37:39+11:37
28Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States39:18+13:16
29Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan39:28+13:26
30Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:23+14:21
31Dmitrii PlamadealaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of41:31+15:29
32Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania41:32+15:30
33Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium42:25+16:23
34Karaca FerhanTurkeyTurkey47:19+21:17
35Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia49:28+23:26
36Darren BurkeIrelandIreland50:08+24:06
37Xiaoming LiuChinaChina54:03+28:01
38Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong58:09+32:07
39Rashit KhasanovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:05:03+39:01
Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland26:43
2Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia28:53+2:10
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden29:24+2:41
4Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:49+3:06
5Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland30:16+3:33
6Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:08+4:25
7Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia32:00+5:17
8Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia32:16+5:33
9Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand32:55+6:12
10Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:37+6:54
11Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany34:04+7:21
12Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia34:35+7:52
13Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria34:57+8:14
14Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus37:07+10:24
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway37:26+10:43
16Amelie ChataingFranceFrance38:21+11:38
17Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:04+13:21
18Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States42:15+15:32
19Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania42:57+16:14
20Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary44:09+17:26
21Lyudmyla ZinchenkoUkraineUkraine44:33+17:50
22Mingyue ZhuChinaChina47:04+20:21
23Sarah BrandrethCanadaCanada50:26+23:43
24Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of55:44+29:01
25Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:01:07+34:24
26Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:02:27+35:44
27Roni HarishIsraelIsrael1:03:45+37:02
Mariya GornayaKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org