International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 19 August 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (26)1:03:25+20:00

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Markus LangMen (38)1:08:14+10:34

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Denis ZlobinMen (38)1:19:06+21:26

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Fabien PasquasyMen (38)1:04:45+7:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Kiril NikolovMen (38)1:06:20+8:40

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (26)59:21+15:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Wil SmithMen (38)1:10:52+13:12

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Pam JamesWomen (26)1:10:25+27:00

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Xiaoming LiuMen (38)1:35:11+37:31

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Mingyue ZhuWomen (26)1:11:27+28:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tomas DlabajaMen (38)1:03:10+5:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dana BrozkovaWomen (26)48:55+5:30

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Rasmus DjurhuusMen (38)1:17:23+19:43

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Andreas KraasMen (38)1:08:12+10:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Liis JohansonWomen (26)59:45+16:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pasi IkonenMen (38)1:01:08+3:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Minna KauppiWomen (26)46:17+2:52

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Francois GononMen (38)1:01:40+4:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Melanie D'HarrevilleWomen (26)1:00:25+17:00

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Christoph HofmeisterMen (38)1:15:48+18:08

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Meike JaegerWomen (26)56:58+13:33

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Chun Kit TangMen (38)1:46:53+49:13

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Gabor JozsaMen (38)1:15:16+17:36

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Zsuzsanna DomjanWomen (26)1:01:15+17:50

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Shane LynchMen (38)1:34:04+36:24

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tamir AlonMen (38)1:37:40+40:00

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Roni HarishWomen (26)1:15:14+31:49

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mikhail MamleevMen (38)58:04+0:24

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (38)1:14:49+17:09

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Rashit KhasanovMen (38)1:52:42+55:02

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Janis KruminsMen (38)1:02:56+5:16

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dace GaigalaWomen (26)1:00:51+17:26

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Henrikas PauzasMen (38)1:10:14+12:34

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Indre ValaiteWomen (26)56:10+12:45

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ivan IsciukMen (38)1:24:50+27:10

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Chris ForneMen (38)1:03:44+6:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anders NordbergMen (38)1:00:26+2:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marianne RiddervoldWomen (26)55:29+12:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Janusz PorzyczMen (38)1:11:15+13:35

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Joaquim SousaMen (38)1:21:53+24:13

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tamas BogyaMen (38)1:15:38+17:58

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Veronica MinoiuWomen (26)59:01+15:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Valentin NovikovMen (38)58:16+0:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (26)46:36+3:11

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Dragana ZivkovicWomen (26)1:07:03+23:38

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pavol BukovacMen (38)1:10:09+12:29

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Martina RakayovaWomen (26)1:00:26+17:01

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jaka PiltaverMen (38)1:17:27+19:47

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jeremy GreenMen (38)1:36:07+38:27

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Raul Martin GomezMen (38)1:21:18+23:38

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (26)52:51+9:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Niclas JonassonMen (38)1:01:39+3:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lena EliassonWomen (26)48:48+5:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marc LauensteinMen (38)57:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (26)43:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Seline StalderWomen (26)58:23+14:58

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ismail KenduzlerMen (38)1:25:07+27:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hanife AksoyWomen (26)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (38)1:02:49+5:09

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (26)59:25+16:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jamie StevensonMen (38)58:20+0:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Helen WinskillWomen (26)55:40+12:15

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Eddie BergeronMen (38)1:29:45+32:05

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Viktoria BrautigamWomen (26)1:07:36+24:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org